Archenemy arc/en


[ 1-151 ] 151 cards

Card name Type Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1 Leonin Abunas Creature — Cat Cleric 2/5 3W Rare Darrell Riche English Archenemy
2 Metallurgeon Artifact Creature — Human Artificer 1/2 1W Uncommon Warren Mahy English Archenemy
3 Oblivion Ring Enchantment 2W Common Franz Vohwinkel English Archenemy
4 Path to Exile Instant W Uncommon Todd Lockwood English Archenemy
5 Sanctum Gargoyle Artifact Creature — Gargoyle 2/3 3W Common Shelly Wan English Archenemy
6 March of the Machines Enchantment 3U Rare Ben Thompson English Archenemy
7 Master Transmuter Artifact Creature — Human Artificer 1/2 3U Rare Chippy English Archenemy
8 Spin into Myth Instant 4U Uncommon David Day English Archenemy
9 Avatar of Woe Creature — Avatar 6/5 6BB Rare rk post English Archenemy
10 Beacon of Unrest Sorcery 3BB Rare Alan Pollack English Archenemy
11 Bog Witch Creature — Human Spellshaper 1/1 2B Common Gao Yan English Archenemy
12 Cemetery Reaper Creature — Zombie 2/2 1BB Rare Dave Allsop English Archenemy
13 Corpse Connoisseur Creature — Zombie Wizard 3/3 4B Uncommon Mark Hyzer English Archenemy
14 Dregscape Zombie Creature — Zombie 2/1 1B Common Lars Grant-West English Archenemy
15 Extractor Demon Creature — Demon 5/5 4BB Rare Carl Critchlow English Archenemy
16 Festering Goblin Creature — Zombie Goblin 1/1 B Common Thomas M. Baxa English Archenemy
17 Incremental Blight Sorcery 3BB Uncommon Chuck Lukacs English Archenemy
18 Infectious Horror Creature — Zombie Horror 2/2 3B Common Pete Venters English Archenemy
19 Infest Sorcery 1BB Uncommon Karl Kopinski English Archenemy
20 Makeshift Mannequin Instant 3B Uncommon Darrell Riche English Archenemy
21 Reanimate Sorcery B Uncommon Robert Bliss English Archenemy
22 Reassembling Skeleton Creature — Skeleton Warrior 1/1 1B Uncommon Austin Hsu English Archenemy
23 Scion of Darkness Creature — Avatar 6/6 5BBB Rare Mark Zug English Archenemy
24 Shriekmaw Creature — Elemental 3/2 4B Uncommon Steve Prescott English Archenemy
25 Sign in Blood Sorcery BB Common Howard Lyon English Archenemy
26 Twisted Abomination Creature — Zombie Mutant 5/3 5B Common Daren Bader English Archenemy
27 Urborg Syphon-Mage Creature — Human Spellshaper 2/2 2B Common Greg Staples English Archenemy
28 Zombie Infestation Enchantment 1B Uncommon Thomas M. Baxa English Archenemy
29 Zombify Sorcery 3B Uncommon Mark Romanoski English Archenemy
30 Battering Craghorn Creature — Goat Beast 3/1 2RR Common Matt Cavotta English Archenemy
31 Breath of Darigaaz Sorcery 1R Uncommon Greg & Tim Hildebrandt English Archenemy
32 Chandra's Outrage Instant 2RR Common Christopher Moeller English Archenemy
33 Dragon Breath Enchantment — Aura 1R Common Greg Staples English Archenemy
34 Dragon Fodder Sorcery 1R Common Jaime Jones English Archenemy
35 Dragon Whelp Creature — Dragon 2/3 2RR Uncommon Steven Belledin English Archenemy
36 Dragonspeaker Shaman Creature — Human Barbarian Shaman 2/2 1RR Uncommon Kev Walker English Archenemy
37 Fireball Sorcery XR Uncommon Dave Dorman English Archenemy
38 Flameblast Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/5 4RR Rare Jaime Jones English Archenemy
39 Furnace Whelp Creature — Dragon 2/2 2RR Uncommon Matt Cavotta English Archenemy
40 Gathan Raiders Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 3RR Common Parente English Archenemy
41 Hellkite Charger Creature — Dragon 5/5 4RR Rare Jaime Jones English Archenemy
42 Imperial Hellkite Creature — Dragon 6/6 5RR Rare Matt Cavotta English Archenemy
43 Inferno Trap Instant — Trap 3R Uncommon Philip Straub English Archenemy
44 Kilnmouth Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/5 5RR Rare Carl Critchlow English Archenemy
45 Ryusei, the Falling Star Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit 5/5 5R Rare Nottsuo English Archenemy
46 Seething Song Instant 2R Common Martina Pilcerova English Archenemy
47 Skirk Commando Creature — Goblin 2/1 1RR Common Dave Dorman English Archenemy
48 Skirk Marauder Creature — Goblin 2/1 1R Common Pete Venters English Archenemy
49 Taurean Mauler Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 2R Rare Dominick Domingo English Archenemy
50 Two-Headed Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 4RR Rare Sam Wood English Archenemy
51 Volcanic Fallout Instant 1RR Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Archenemy
52 Chameleon Colossus Creature — Shapeshifter 4/4 2GG Rare Darrell Riche English Archenemy
53 Feral Hydra Creature — Hydra Beast 0/0 XG Rare Steve Prescott English Archenemy
54 Fertilid Creature — Elemental 0/0 2G Common Wayne Reynolds English Archenemy
55 Fierce Empath Creature — Elf 1/1 2G Common Alan Pollack English Archenemy
56 Fog Instant G Common John Avon English Archenemy
57 Forgotten Ancient Creature — Elemental 0/3 3G Rare Mark Tedin English Archenemy
58 Gleeful Sabotage Sorcery 1G Common Todd Lockwood English Archenemy
59 Harmonize Sorcery 2GG Uncommon Paul Lee English Archenemy
60 Hunting Moa Creature — Bird Beast 3/2 2G Uncommon DiTerlizzi English Archenemy
61 Kamahl, Fist of Krosa Legendary Creature — Human Druid 4/3 4GG Rare Matthew D. Wilson English Archenemy
62 Krosan Tusker Creature — Boar Beast 6/5 5GG Common Kev Walker English Archenemy
63 Leaf Gilder Creature — Elf Druid 2/1 1G Common Quinton Hoover English Archenemy
64 Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer Legendary Creature — Elemental */* 4GGG Rare Mark Zug English Archenemy
65 Plummet Instant 1G Common Pete Venters English Archenemy
66 Primal Command Sorcery 3GG Rare Wayne England English Archenemy
67 Rancor Enchantment — Aura G Common Kev Walker English Archenemy
68 Sakura-Tribe Elder Creature — Snake Shaman 1/1 1G Common Carl Critchlow English Archenemy
69 Shinen of Life's Roar Creature — Spirit 1/2 1G Common Matt Cavotta English Archenemy
70 Spider Umbra Enchantment — Aura G Common Christopher Moeller English Archenemy
71 Thelonite Hermit Creature — Elf Shaman 1/1 3G Rare Chippy English Archenemy
72 Verdeloth the Ancient Legendary Creature — Treefolk 4/7 4GG Rare Daren Bader English Archenemy
73 Wall of Roots Creature — Plant Wall 0/5 1G Common John Matson English Archenemy
74 Wickerbough Elder Creature — Treefolk Shaman 4/4 3G Common Jesper Ejsing English Archenemy
75 Yavimaya Dryad Creature — Dryad 2/1 1GG Uncommon Rebecca Guay English Archenemy
76 Agony Warp Instant UB Common Dave Allsop English Archenemy
77 Architects of Will Artifact Creature — Human Wizard 3/3 2UB Common Matt Stewart English Archenemy
78 Armadillo Cloak Enchantment — Aura 1WG Common Parente English Archenemy
79 Avatar of Discord Creature — Avatar 5/3 {B/R}{B/R}{B/R} Rare rk post English Archenemy
80 Batwing Brume Instant 1{W/B} Uncommon Richard Kane Ferguson English Archenemy
81 Bituminous Blast Instant 3BR Uncommon Raymond Swanland English Archenemy
82 Branching Bolt Instant 1RG Common Vance Kovacs English Archenemy
83 Colossal Might Instant RG Common Justin Sweet English Archenemy
84 Ethersworn Shieldmage Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/2 1WU Common Daarken English Archenemy
85 Fieldmist Borderpost Artifact 1WU Common Michael Bruinsma English Archenemy
86 Fires of Yavimaya Enchantment 1RG Uncommon Val Mayerik English Archenemy
87 Heroes' Reunion Instant WG Uncommon Terese Nielsen English Archenemy
88 Kaervek the Merciless Legendary Creature — Human Shaman 5/4 5BR Rare rk post English Archenemy
89 Magister Sphinx Artifact Creature — Sphinx 5/5 4WUB Rare Steven Belledin English Archenemy
90 Mistvein Borderpost Artifact 1UB Common Pete Venters English Archenemy
91 Pale Recluse Creature — Spider 4/5 4WG Common Cyril Van Der Haegen English Archenemy
92 Rakdos Guildmage Creature — Zombie Shaman 2/2 {B/R}{B/R} Uncommon Jeremy Jarvis English Archenemy
93 Savage Twister Sorcery XRG Uncommon Luca Zontini English Archenemy
94 Selesnya Guildmage Creature — Elf Wizard 2/2 {G/W}{G/W} Uncommon Mark Zug English Archenemy
95 Terminate Instant BR Common Wayne Reynolds English Archenemy
96 Torrent of Souls Sorcery 4{B/R} Uncommon Ian Edward Ameling English Archenemy
97 Unbender Tine Artifact 2WU Uncommon Greg Hildebrandt English Archenemy
98 Unmake Instant {W/B}{W/B}{W/B} Common Steven Belledin English Archenemy
99 Vampiric Dragon Creature — Vampire Dragon 5/5 6BR Rare Gary Ruddell English Archenemy
100 Watchwolf Creature — Wolf 3/3 WG Uncommon Kev Walker English Archenemy
101a Wax (Wax/Wane) Instant G Uncommon Ben Thompson English Archenemy
101b Wane (Wax/Wane) Instant W Special Ben Thompson English Archenemy
102 Æther Spellbomb Artifact 1 Common Jim Nelson English Archenemy
103 Azorius Signet Artifact 2 Common Greg Hildebrandt English Archenemy
104 Dimir Signet Artifact 2 Common Greg Hildebrandt English Archenemy
105 Dreamstone Hedron Artifact 6 Uncommon Eric Deschamps English Archenemy
106 Duplicant Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter 2/4 6 Rare Thomas M. Baxa English Archenemy
107 Everflowing Chalice Artifact 0 Uncommon Steve Argyle English Archenemy
108 Gruul Signet Artifact 2 Common Greg Hildebrandt English Archenemy
109 Juggernaut Artifact Creature — Juggernaut 5/3 4 Uncommon Arnie Swekel English Archenemy
110 Lightning Greaves Artifact — Equipment 2 Uncommon Jeremy Jarvis English Archenemy
111 Lodestone Golem Artifact Creature — Golem 5/3 4 Rare Chris Rahn English Archenemy
112 Memnarch Legendary Artifact Creature — Wizard 4/5 7 Rare Carl Critchlow English Archenemy
113 Obelisk of Esper Artifact 3 Common Francis Tsai English Archenemy
114 Rakdos Signet Artifact 2 Common Greg Hildebrandt English Archenemy
115 Skullcage Artifact 4 Uncommon Ron Spencer English Archenemy
116 Sorcerer's Strongbox Artifact 4 Uncommon Chuck Lukacs English Archenemy
117 Sun Droplet Artifact 2 Uncommon Greg Hildebrandt English Archenemy
118 Sundering Titan Artifact Creature — Golem 7/10 8 Rare Jim Murray English Archenemy
119 Synod Centurion Artifact Creature — Construct 4/4 4 Uncommon Kev Walker English Archenemy
120 Synod Sanctum Artifact 1 Uncommon Dana Knutson English Archenemy
121 Thran Dynamo Artifact 4 Uncommon Ron Spears English Archenemy
122 Thunderstaff Artifact 3 Uncommon Kaja Foglio English Archenemy
123 Artisan of Kozilek Creature — Eldrazi 10/9 9 Uncommon Jason Felix English Archenemy
124 Barren Moor Land Common Heather Hudson English Archenemy
125 Graypelt Refuge Land Uncommon Philip Straub English Archenemy
126 Kazandu Refuge Land Uncommon Franz Vohwinkel English Archenemy
127 Khalni Garden Land Common Ryan Pancoast English Archenemy
128 Krosan Verge Land Uncommon Tony Szczudlo English Archenemy
129 Llanowar Reborn Land Uncommon Philip Straub English Archenemy
130 Mosswort Bridge Land Rare Jeremy Jarvis English Archenemy
131 Nantuko Monastery Land Uncommon Rob Alexander English Archenemy
132 Rakdos Carnarium Land Common John Avon English Archenemy
133 Secluded Steppe Land Common Heather Hudson English Archenemy
134 Terramorphic Expanse Land Common Dan Scott English Archenemy
135 Tranquil Thicket Land Common Heather Hudson English Archenemy
136 Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree Land Uncommon Martina Pilcerova English Archenemy
137 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Fred Fields English Archenemy
138 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Fred Fields English Archenemy
139 Island Basic Land — Island Land John Avon English Archenemy
140 Island Basic Land — Island Land John Avon English Archenemy
141 Island Basic Land — Island Land John Avon English Archenemy
142 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Susan Van Camp English Archenemy
143 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Susan Van Camp English Archenemy
144 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Susan Van Camp English Archenemy
145 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Rob Alexander English Archenemy
146 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Rob Alexander English Archenemy
147 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Rob Alexander English Archenemy
148 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Quinton Hoover English Archenemy
149 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Quinton Hoover English Archenemy
150 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Quinton Hoover English Archenemy

[ 1-151 ] 151 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.