The Dark dk/en

Italiano L'Oscurità  
[ 1-119 ] 119 cards

Card name Type Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1 Ashes to Ashes Sorcery 1BB Common (C3) Drew Tucker English The Dark
2 Banshee Summon Banshee 0/1 2BB Rare (U2) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
3 Bog Imp Summon Imp 1/1 1B Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
4 Bog Rats Summon Rats 1/1 B Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
5 Curse Artifact Enchant Artifact 2BB Rare (U2) Mark Tedin English The Dark
6 Eater of the Dead Summon Eater 3/4 4B Rare (U2) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
7 Frankenstein's Monster Summon Monster 0/1 XBB Rare (U1) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
8 Grave Robbers Summon Robbers 1/1 1BB Rare (U1) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
9 Inquisition Sorcery 2B Common (C3) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
10 Marsh Gas Instant B Common (C3) Douglas Shuler English The Dark
11 Murk Dwellers Summon Murk Dwellers 2/2 3B Common (C3) Drew Tucker English The Dark
12 Nameless Race Summon Nameless Race */* 3B Rare (U1) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
13 Rag Man Summon Rag Man 2/1 2BB Rare (U1) Daniel Gelon English The Dark
14 Season of the Witch Enchantment BBB Rare (U1) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
15 The Fallen Summon Fallen 2/3 1BBB Rare (U2) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
16 Uncle Istvan Summon Uncle Istvan 1/3 1BBB Rare (U2) Daniel Gelon English The Dark
17 Word of Binding Sorcery XBB Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
18 Worms of the Earth Enchantment 2BBB Rare (U1) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
19 Amnesia Sorcery 3UUU Rare (U2) Mark Poole English The Dark
20 Apprentice Wizard Summon Wizard 0/1 1UU Rare (U1) Dan Frazier English The Dark
21 Dance of Many Enchantment UU Rare (U1) Sandra Everingham English The Dark
22 Deep Water Enchantment UU Common (C3) Jeff A. Menges English The Dark
23 Drowned Summon Zombies 1/1 1U Common (C3) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
24 Electric Eel Summon Eel 1/1 U Rare (U2) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
25 Erosion Enchant Land UUU Common (C3) Pete Venters English The Dark
26 Flood Enchantment U Rare (U2) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
27 Ghost Ship Summon Ship 2/4 2UU Common (C3) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
28 Giant Shark Summon Shark 4/4 5U Common (C3) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
29 Leviathan Summon Leviathan 10/10 5UUUU Rare (U1) Mark Tedin English The Dark
30 Mana Vortex Enchantment 1UU Rare (U1) Douglas Shuler English The Dark
31 Merfolk Assassin Summon Merfolk 1/2 UU Rare (U2) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
32 Mind Bomb Sorcery U Rare (U1) Mark Tedin English The Dark
33 Psychic Allergy Enchantment 3UU Rare (U1) Mark Tedin English The Dark
34 Riptide Instant U Common (C3) Randy Asplund-Faith English The Dark
35 Sunken City Enchantment UU Common (C3) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
36 Tangle Kelp Enchant Creature U Rare (U2) Rob Alexander English The Dark
37 Water Wurm Summon Wurm 1/1 U Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
38 Carnivorous Plant Summon Wall 4/5 3G Common (C3) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
39 Elves of Deep Shadow Summon Elves 1/1 G Rare (U2) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
40 Gaea's Touch Enchantment GG Common (C3) Mark Poole English The Dark
41 Hidden Path Enchantment 2GGGG Rare (U1) Rob Alexander English The Dark
42 Land Leeches Summon Leeches 2/2 1GG Common (C3) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
43 Lurker Summon Lurker 2/3 2G Rare (U1) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
44 Marsh Viper Summon Viper 1/2 3G Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
45 Niall Silvain Summon Niall Silvain 2/2 GGG Rare (U1) Christopher Rush English The Dark
46 People of the Woods Summon People of the Woods 1/* GG Rare (U2) Drew Tucker English The Dark
47 Savaen Elves Summon Elves 1/1 G Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
48 Scarwood Bandits Summon Bandits 2/2 2GG Rare (U1) Mark Poole English The Dark
49 Scarwood Hag Summon Hag 1/1 1G Rare (U2) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
50 Scavenger Folk Summon Scavenger Folk 1/1 G Common (C3) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
51 Spitting Slug Summon Slug 2/4 1GG Rare (U2) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
52 Tracker Summon Tracker 2/2 2G Rare (U1) Jeff A. Menges English The Dark
53 Venom Enchant Creature 1GG Common (C3) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
54 Whippoorwill Summon Whippoorwill 1/1 G Rare (U2) Douglas Shuler English The Dark
55 Wormwood Treefolk Summon Treefolk 4/4 3GG Rare (U1) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
56 Ball Lightning Summon Ball Lightning 6/1 RRR Rare (U1) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
57 Blood Moon Enchantment 2R Rare (U1) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
58 Brothers of Fire Summon Brothers 2/2 1RR Rare (U2) Mark Tedin English The Dark
59 Cave People Summon Cave People 1/4 1RR Rare (U2) Drew Tucker English The Dark
60 Eternal Flame Sorcery 2RR Rare (U1) Mark Poole English The Dark
61 Fire Drake Summon Drake 1/2 1RR Rare (U2) Christopher Rush English The Dark
62 Fissure Instant 3RR Common (C3) Douglas Shuler English The Dark
63 Goblin Caves Enchant Land 1RR Common (C3) Drew Tucker English The Dark
64 Goblin Digging Team Summon Goblins 1/1 R Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
65 Goblin Hero Summon Goblin 2/2 2R Common (C3) Mark Tedin English The Dark
66 Goblin Rock Sled Summon Rock Sled 3/1 1R Common (C3) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
67 Goblin Shrine Enchant Land 1RR Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
68 Goblin Wizard Summon Goblin 1/1 2RR Rare (U1) Daniel Gelon English The Dark
69 Goblins of the Flarg Summon Goblins 1/1 R Common (C3) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
70 Inferno Instant 5RR Rare (U1) Randy Asplund-Faith English The Dark
71 Mana Clash Sorcery R Rare (U1) Mark Tedin English The Dark
72 Orc General Summon General 2/2 2R Rare (U2) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
73 Sisters of the Flame Summon Sisters 2/2 1RR Rare (U2) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
74 Angry Mob Summon Mob 2+*/2+* 2WW Rare (U2) Drew Tucker English The Dark
75 Blood of the Martyr Instant WWW Rare (U2) Christopher Rush English The Dark
76 Brainwash Enchant Creature W Common (C3) Pete Venters English The Dark
77 Cleansing Sorcery WWW Rare (U1) Pete Venters English The Dark
78 Dust to Dust Sorcery 1WW Common (C3) Drew Tucker English The Dark
79 Exorcist Summon Exorcist 1/1 WW Rare (U1) Drew Tucker English The Dark
80 Fasting Enchantment W Rare (U2) Douglas Shuler English The Dark
81 Festival Instant W Common (C3) Mark Poole English The Dark
82 Fire and Brimstone Instant 3WW Rare (U2) Jeff A. Menges English The Dark
83 Holy Light Instant 2W Common (C3) Drew Tucker English The Dark
84 Knights of Thorn Summon Knights 2/2 3W Rare (U1) Christopher Rush English The Dark
85 Martyr's Cry Sorcery WW Rare (U1) Jeff A. Menges English The Dark
86 Miracle Worker Summon Miracle Worker 1/1 W Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark
87 Morale Instant 1WW Common (C3) Mark Poole English The Dark
88 Pikemen Summon Pikemen 1/1 1W Common (C3) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
89 Preacher Summon Preacher 1/1 1WW Rare (U1) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
90 Squire Summon Squire 1/2 1W Common (C3) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
91 Tivadar's Crusade Sorcery 1WW Rare (U2) Denise Detwiler English The Dark
92 Witch Hunter Summon Hunter 1/1 2WW Rare (U1) Jesper Myrfors English The Dark
93 Barl's Cage Artifact 4 Rare (U1) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
94 Bone Flute Artifact 3 Rare (U2) Christopher Rush English The Dark
95 Book of Rass Artifact 6 Rare (U2) Sandra Everingham English The Dark
96 Coal Golem Artifact Creature 3/3 5 Rare (U2) Christopher Rush English The Dark
97 Dark Sphere Artifact 0 Rare (U2) Mark Tedin English The Dark
98 Diabolic Machine Artifact Creature 4/4 7 Rare (U2) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
99 Fellwar Stone Artifact 2 Rare (U2) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
100 Fountain of Youth Artifact 0 Rare (U2) Daniel Gelon English The Dark
101 Living Armor Artifact 4 Rare (U2) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
102 Necropolis Artifact Creature 0/1 5 Rare (U2) NéNé Thomas English The Dark
103 Reflecting Mirror Artifact 4 Rare (U2) Mark Poole English The Dark
104 Runesword Artifact 6 Rare (U2) Christopher Rush English The Dark
105 Scarecrow Artifact Creature 2/2 5 Rare (U2) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
106 Skull of Orm Artifact 3 Rare (U2) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
107 Standing Stones Artifact 3 Rare (U2) Sandra Everingham English The Dark
108 Stone Calendar Artifact 5 Rare (U1) Amy Weber English The Dark
109 Tormod's Crypt Artifact 0 Rare (U2) Christopher Rush English The Dark
110 Tower of Coireall Artifact 2 Rare (U2) Dan Frazier English The Dark
111 Wand of Ith Artifact 4 Rare (U2) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
112 War Barge Artifact 4 Rare (U2) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
113 City of Shadows Land Rare (U1) Tom Wänerstrand English The Dark
114 Maze of Ith Land Uncommon (C1) Anson Maddocks English The Dark
115 Safe Haven Land Rare (U1) Christopher Rush English The Dark
116 Sorrow's Path Land Rare (U1) Randy Asplund-Faith English The Dark
117 Dark Heart of the Wood Enchantment BG Common (C3) Christopher Rush English The Dark
118 Marsh Goblins Summon Goblins 1/1 BR Common (C3) Quinton Hoover English The Dark
119 Scarwood Goblins Summon Goblins 2/2 RG Common (C3) Ron Spencer English The Dark

[ 1-119 ] 119 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.