Hour of Devastation hou/en

Deutsch Stunde der Vernichtung   Français L’âge de la destruction   Italiano L’Era della Rovina   Español La hora de la devastación   Português Hora da Devastação   日本語 破滅の刻  
简体中文 幻灭时刻   Русский Час Разрушения   繁體中文 幻滅時刻   한국어 파멸의 시간  
[ 1-219 ] 219 cards

Card name Type Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1 Act of Heroism Instant 1W Common Magali Villeneuve English Hour of Devastation
2 Adorned Pouncer Creature — Cat 1/1 1W Rare Slawomir Maniak English Hour of Devastation
3 Angel of Condemnation Creature — Angel 3/3 2WW Rare Slawomir Maniak English Hour of Devastation
4 Angel of the God-Pharaoh Creature — Angel 4/4 4WW Uncommon E. M. Gist English Hour of Devastation
5 Aven of Enduring Hope Creature — Bird Cleric 3/3 4W Common James Ryman English Hour of Devastation
6 Crested Sunmare Creature — Horse 5/5 3WW Mythic Rare Lucas Graciano English Hour of Devastation
7 Dauntless Aven Creature — Bird Warrior 2/1 2W Common Zack Stella English Hour of Devastation
8 Desert's Hold Enchantment — Aura 2W Uncommon Sara Winters English Hour of Devastation
9 Disposal Mummy Creature — Zombie Jackal 2/3 2W Common Gabor Szikszai English Hour of Devastation
10 Djeru, With Eyes Open Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 4/3 3WW Rare Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
11 Djeru's Renunciation Instant 1W Common Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
12 Dutiful Servants Creature — Zombie 2/5 3W Common Volkan Baga English Hour of Devastation
13 Gideon's Defeat Instant W Uncommon Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
14 God-Pharaoh's Faithful Creature — Human Wizard 0/4 W Common Bastien L. Deharme English Hour of Devastation
15 Hour of Revelation Sorcery 3WWW Rare Raymond Swanland English Hour of Devastation
16 Mummy Paramount Creature — Zombie 2/2 1W Common Josu Hernaiz English Hour of Devastation
17 Oketra's Avenger Creature — Human Warrior 3/1 1W Common Anthony Palumbo English Hour of Devastation
18 Oketra's Last Mercy Sorcery 1WW Rare Howard Lyon English Hour of Devastation
19 Overwhelming Splendor Enchantment — Aura Curse 6WW Mythic Rare Richard Wright English Hour of Devastation
20 Sandblast Instant 2W Common Seb McKinnon English Hour of Devastation
21 Saving Grace Enchantment — Aura 1W Uncommon McLean Kendree English Hour of Devastation
22 Solemnity Enchantment 2W Rare Greg Opalinski English Hour of Devastation
23 Solitary Camel Creature — Camel 3/2 2W Common Aaron Miller English Hour of Devastation
24 Steadfast Sentinel Creature — Human Cleric 2/3 3W Common Karl Kopinski English Hour of Devastation
25 Steward of Solidarity Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 1W Uncommon Sara Winters English Hour of Devastation
26 Sunscourge Champion Creature — Human Wizard 2/3 2W Uncommon Josu Hernaiz English Hour of Devastation
27 Unconventional Tactics Sorcery 2W Uncommon Jason Felix English Hour of Devastation
28 Vizier of the True Creature — Human Cleric 3/2 3W Uncommon Ryan Alexander Lee English Hour of Devastation
29 Aerial Guide Creature — Drake 2/2 2U Common Sidharth Chaturvedi English Hour of Devastation
30 Aven Reedstalker Creature — Bird Warrior 2/3 3U Common Scott Murphy English Hour of Devastation
31 Champion of Wits Creature — Naga Wizard 2/1 2U Rare Even Amundsen English Hour of Devastation
32 Countervailing Winds Instant 2U Common Tyler Jacobson English Hour of Devastation
33 Cunning Survivor Creature — Human Warrior 1/3 1U Common Zoltan Boros English Hour of Devastation
34 Eternal of Harsh Truths Creature — Zombie Cleric 1/3 2U Uncommon Izzy English Hour of Devastation
35 Fraying Sanity Enchantment — Aura Curse 2U Rare Ryan Alexander Lee English Hour of Devastation
36 Hour of Eternity Sorcery XXUUU Rare Tyler Jacobson English Hour of Devastation
37 Imaginary Threats Instant 2UU Uncommon Magali Villeneuve English Hour of Devastation
38 Jace's Defeat Instant 1U Uncommon Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
39 Kefnet's Last Word Sorcery 2UU Rare Clint Cearley English Hour of Devastation
40 Nimble Obstructionist Creature — Bird Wizard 3/1 2U Rare Shreya Shetty English Hour of Devastation
41 Ominous Sphinx Creature — Sphinx 4/4 3UU Uncommon Lars Grant-West English Hour of Devastation
42 Proven Combatant Creature — Human Warrior 1/1 U Common Clint Cearley English Hour of Devastation
43 Riddleform Enchantment 1U Uncommon Steve Argyle English Hour of Devastation
44 Seer of the Last Tomorrow Creature — Naga Cleric 1/4 2U Common Sara Winters English Hour of Devastation
45 Sinuous Striker Creature — Naga Warrior 2/2 2U Uncommon Svetlin Velinov English Hour of Devastation
46 Spellweaver Eternal Creature — Zombie Naga Wizard 2/1 1U Common Jason Felix English Hour of Devastation
47 Strategic Planning Sorcery 1U Common Matt Stewart English Hour of Devastation
48 Striped Riverwinder Creature — Serpent 5/5 6U Common Craig J Spearing English Hour of Devastation
49 Supreme Will Instant 2U Uncommon Alayna Danner English Hour of Devastation
50 Swarm Intelligence Enchantment 6U Rare Daniel Ljunggren English Hour of Devastation
51 Tragic Lesson Instant 2U Common Joseph Meehan English Hour of Devastation
52 Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign Legendary Creature — Sphinx 4/4 4UU Mythic Rare Adrian Majkrzak English Hour of Devastation
53 Unquenchable Thirst Enchantment — Aura 1U Common Jeremy Wilson English Hour of Devastation
54 Unsummon Instant U Common Nils Hamm English Hour of Devastation
55 Vizier of the Anointed Creature — Human Cleric 2/4 3U Uncommon Jakub Kasper English Hour of Devastation
56 Accursed Horde Creature — Zombie 3/3 3B Uncommon Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
57 Ammit Eternal Creature — Zombie Crocodile Demon 5/5 2B Rare Mike Bierek English Hour of Devastation
58 Apocalypse Demon Creature — Demon */* 4BB Rare Piotr Jabłoński English Hour of Devastation
59 Banewhip Punisher Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 2B Uncommon Scott Murphy English Hour of Devastation
60 Bontu's Last Reckoning Sorcery 1BB Rare Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
61 Carrion Screecher Creature — Zombie Bird 3/1 3B Common Tomasz Jedruszek English Hour of Devastation
62 Doomfall Sorcery 2B Uncommon Darek Zabrocki English Hour of Devastation
63 Dreamstealer Creature — Human Wizard 1/2 2B Rare Yongjae Choi English Hour of Devastation
64 Grisly Survivor Creature — Minotaur Warrior 2/3 2B Common Seb McKinnon English Hour of Devastation
65 Hour of Glory Instant 3B Rare Svetlin Velinov English Hour of Devastation
66 Khenra Eternal Creature — Zombie Jackal Warrior 2/2 1B Common Tomasz Jedruszek English Hour of Devastation
67 Lethal Sting Sorcery 2B Common Randy Vargas English Hour of Devastation
68 Liliana's Defeat Sorcery B Uncommon Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
69 Lurching Rotbeast Creature — Zombie Beast 4/2 3B Common Jason A. Engle English Hour of Devastation
70 Marauding Boneslasher Creature — Zombie Minotaur 3/3 2B Common Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
71 Merciless Eternal Creature — Zombie Cleric 2/2 2B Uncommon Mathias Kollros English Hour of Devastation
72 Moaning Wall Creature — Zombie Wall 0/5 2B Common Piotr Jabłoński English Hour of Devastation
73 Razaketh, the Foulblooded Legendary Creature — Demon 8/8 5BBB Mythic Rare Chris Rallis English Hour of Devastation
74 Razaketh's Rite Sorcery 3BB Uncommon Izzy English Hour of Devastation
75 Ruin Rat Creature — Rat 1/1 1B Common Shreya Shetty English Hour of Devastation
76 Scrounger of Souls Creature — Horror 3/4 4B Common Zezhou Chen English Hour of Devastation
77 Torment of Hailfire Sorcery XBB Rare Grzegorz Rutkowski English Hour of Devastation
78 Torment of Scarabs Enchantment — Aura Curse 3B Uncommon Bastien L. Deharme English Hour of Devastation
79 Torment of Venom Instant 2BB Common Johann Bodin English Hour of Devastation
80 Vile Manifestation Creature — Horror 0/4 1B Uncommon Jason Felix English Hour of Devastation
81 Without Weakness Instant 1B Common Alex Konstad English Hour of Devastation
82 Wretched Camel Creature — Zombie Camel 2/1 1B Common Dan Scott English Hour of Devastation
83 Abrade Instant 1R Uncommon Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
84 Blur of Blades Instant 1R Common Anna Steinbauer English Hour of Devastation
85 Burning-Fist Minotaur Creature — Minotaur Wizard 2/1 1R Uncommon Matt Stewart English Hour of Devastation
86 Chandra's Defeat Instant R Uncommon Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
87 Chaos Maw Creature — Hellion 6/6 5RR Rare Steve Argyle English Hour of Devastation
88 Crash Through Sorcery R Common Izzy English Hour of Devastation
89 Defiant Khenra Creature — Jackal Warrior 2/2 1R Common David Palumbo English Hour of Devastation
90 Earthshaker Khenra Creature — Jackal Warrior 2/1 1R Rare Jason A. Engle English Hour of Devastation
91 Fervent Paincaster Creature — Human Wizard 3/1 2R Uncommon Matt Stewart English Hour of Devastation
92 Firebrand Archer Creature — Human Archer 2/1 1R Common John Stanko English Hour of Devastation
93 Frontline Devastator Creature — Zombie Minotaur Warrior 3/3 3R Common Tommy Arnold English Hour of Devastation
94 Gilded Cerodon Creature — Beast 4/4 4R Common Matt Stewart English Hour of Devastation
95 Granitic Titan Creature — Elemental 5/4 4RR Common Yohann Schepacz English Hour of Devastation
96 Hazoret's Undying Fury Sorcery 4RR Rare Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
97 Hour of Devastation Sorcery 3RR Rare Simon Dominic English Hour of Devastation
98 Imminent Doom Enchantment 2R Rare Daniel Ljunggren English Hour of Devastation
99 Inferno Jet Sorcery 5R Uncommon Jakub Kasper English Hour of Devastation
100 Khenra Scrapper Creature — Jackal Warrior 2/3 2R Common Jesper Ejsing English Hour of Devastation
101 Kindled Fury Instant R Common Craig J Spearing English Hour of Devastation
102 Magmaroth Creature — Elemental 5/5 3R Uncommon Yeong-Hao Han English Hour of Devastation
103 Manticore Eternal Creature — Zombie Manticore 5/4 3RR Uncommon Yeong-Hao Han English Hour of Devastation
104 Neheb, the Eternal Legendary Creature — Zombie Minotaur Warrior 4/6 3RR Mythic Rare Chris Rahn English Hour of Devastation
105 Open Fire Instant 2R Common Jason Kang English Hour of Devastation
106 Puncturing Blow Sorcery 2RR Common Eric Deschamps English Hour of Devastation
107 Sand Strangler Creature — Beast 3/3 3R Uncommon Aaron Miller English Hour of Devastation
108 Thorned Moloch Creature — Lizard 2/2 2R Common James Paick English Hour of Devastation
109 Wildfire Eternal Creature — Zombie Jackal Cleric 1/4 3R Rare Magali Villeneuve English Hour of Devastation
110 Ambuscade Instant 2G Common Kev Walker English Hour of Devastation
111 Beneath the Sands Sorcery 2G Common Magali Villeneuve English Hour of Devastation
112 Bitterbow Sharpshooters Creature — Jackal Archer 4/4 4G Common Bram Sels English Hour of Devastation
113 Devotee of Strength Creature — Naga Wizard 3/2 2G Uncommon Yeong-Hao Han English Hour of Devastation
114 Dune Diviner Creature — Naga Cleric 2/3 2G Uncommon Min Yum English Hour of Devastation
115 Feral Prowler Creature — Cat 1/3 1G Common Ben Wootten English Hour of Devastation
116 Frilled Sandwalla Creature — Lizard 1/1 G Common Zezhou Chen English Hour of Devastation
117 Gift of Strength Instant 1G Common Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
118 Harrier Naga Creature — Naga Warrior 3/3 2G Common Filip Burburan English Hour of Devastation
119 Hope Tender Creature — Human Druid 2/2 1G Uncommon Magali Villeneuve English Hour of Devastation
120 Hour of Promise Sorcery 4G Rare Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
121 Life Goes On Instant G Common Daarken English Hour of Devastation
122 Majestic Myriarch Creature — Chimera */* 4G Mythic Rare Randy Vargas English Hour of Devastation
123 Nissa's Defeat Sorcery 2G Uncommon Kieran Yanner English Hour of Devastation
124 Oasis Ritualist Creature — Naga Druid 2/4 3G Common Josu Hernaiz English Hour of Devastation
125 Overcome Sorcery 3GG Uncommon Craig J Spearing English Hour of Devastation
126 Pride Sovereign Creature — Cat 2/2 2G Rare Ryan Yee English Hour of Devastation
127 Quarry Beetle Creature — Insect 4/5 4G Uncommon Mike Burns English Hour of Devastation
128 Rampaging Hippo Creature — Hippo 5/6 4GG Common Aaron Miller English Hour of Devastation
129 Ramunap Excavator Creature — Naga Cleric 2/3 2G Rare Mark Behm English Hour of Devastation
130 Ramunap Hydra Creature — Snake Hydra 3/3 3G Rare Mike Burns English Hour of Devastation
131 Resilient Khenra Creature — Jackal Wizard 2/2 1G Rare Svetlin Velinov English Hour of Devastation
132 Rhonas's Last Stand Sorcery GG Rare Winona Nelson English Hour of Devastation
133 Rhonas's Stalwart Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 1G Common Bram Sels English Hour of Devastation
134 Sidewinder Naga Creature — Naga Warrior 3/2 2G Common Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
135 Sifter Wurm Creature — Wurm 7/7 5GG Uncommon Filip Burburan English Hour of Devastation
136 Tenacious Hunter Creature — Crocodile 4/4 2GG Uncommon Zezhou Chen English Hour of Devastation
137 Uncage the Menagerie Sorcery XGG Mythic Rare Simon Dominic English Hour of Devastation
138 Bloodwater Entity Creature — Elemental 2/2 1UR Uncommon Viktor Titov English Hour of Devastation
139 The Locust God Legendary Creature — God 4/4 4UR Mythic Rare Lius Lasahido English Hour of Devastation
140 Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh Planeswalker — Bolas (Loyalty: 7) 4UBR Mythic Rare Raymond Swanland English Hour of Devastation
141 Obelisk Spider Creature — Spider 1/4 1BG Uncommon YW Tang English Hour of Devastation
142 Resolute Survivors Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 1WR Uncommon David Palumbo English Hour of Devastation
143 River Hoopoe Creature — Bird 1/3 UG Uncommon Ryan Pancoast English Hour of Devastation
144 Samut, the Tested Planeswalker — Samut (Loyalty: 4) 2RG Mythic Rare Aleksi Briclot English Hour of Devastation
145 The Scarab God Legendary Creature — God 5/5 3UB Mythic Rare Lius Lasahido English Hour of Devastation
146 The Scorpion God Legendary Creature — God 6/5 3BR Mythic Rare Lius Lasahido English Hour of Devastation
147 Unraveling Mummy Creature — Zombie 2/3 1WB Uncommon Tomasz Jedruszek English Hour of Devastation
148a Farm (Farm/Market) Instant 2W Uncommon Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
148b Market (Farm/Market) Sorcery 2U Uncommon Victor Adame Minguez English Hour of Devastation
149a Consign (Consign/Oblivion) Instant 1U Uncommon Sidharth Chaturvedi English Hour of Devastation
149b Oblivion (Consign/Oblivion) Sorcery 4B Uncommon Sidharth Chaturvedi English Hour of Devastation
150a Claim (Claim/Fame) Sorcery B Uncommon Jason Rainville English Hour of Devastation
150b Fame (Claim/Fame) Sorcery 1R Uncommon Jason Rainville English Hour of Devastation
151a Struggle (Struggle/Survive) Instant 2R Uncommon Eric Deschamps English Hour of Devastation
151b Survive (Struggle/Survive) Sorcery 1G Uncommon Eric Deschamps English Hour of Devastation
152a Appeal (Appeal/Authority) Sorcery G Uncommon Jason Rainville English Hour of Devastation
152b Authority (Appeal/Authority) Sorcery 1W Uncommon Jason Rainville English Hour of Devastation
153a Leave (Leave/Chance) Instant 1W Rare Dan Scott English Hour of Devastation
153b Chance (Leave/Chance) Sorcery 3R Rare Dan Scott English Hour of Devastation
154a Reason (Reason/Believe) Sorcery U Rare Daarken English Hour of Devastation
154b Believe (Reason/Believe) Sorcery 4G Rare Daarken English Hour of Devastation
155a Grind (Grind/Dust) Sorcery 1B Rare Josh Hass English Hour of Devastation
155b Dust (Grind/Dust) Sorcery 3W Rare Josh Hass English Hour of Devastation
156a Refuse (Refuse/Cooperate) Instant 3R Rare Yongjae Choi English Hour of Devastation
156b Cooperate (Refuse/Cooperate) Instant 2U Rare Yongjae Choi English Hour of Devastation
157a Driven (Driven/Despair) Sorcery 1G Rare Winona Nelson English Hour of Devastation
157b Despair (Driven/Despair) Sorcery 1B Rare Winona Nelson English Hour of Devastation
158 Abandoned Sarcophagus Artifact 3 Rare Daarken English Hour of Devastation
159 Crook of Condemnation Artifact 2 Uncommon Ben Maier English Hour of Devastation
160 Dagger of the Worthy Artifact — Equipment 2 Uncommon Tommy Arnold English Hour of Devastation
161 God-Pharaoh's Gift Artifact 7 Rare Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
162 Graven Abomination Artifact Creature — Horror 3/1 3 Common Igor Kieryluk English Hour of Devastation
163 Hollow One Artifact Creature — Golem 4/4 5 Rare Anthony Palumbo English Hour of Devastation
164 Manalith Artifact 3 Common Ryan Yee English Hour of Devastation
165 Mirage Mirror Artifact 3 Rare Craig J Spearing English Hour of Devastation
166 Sunset Pyramid Artifact 2 Uncommon Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
167 Traveler's Amulet Artifact 1 Common Marco Nelor English Hour of Devastation
168 Wall of Forgotten Pharaohs Artifact Creature — Wall 0/4 2 Common Igor Kieryluk English Hour of Devastation
169 Crypt of the Eternals Land Uncommon Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
170 Desert of the Fervent Land — Desert Common Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
171 Desert of the Glorified Land — Desert Common Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
172 Desert of the Indomitable Land — Desert Common James Paick English Hour of Devastation
173 Desert of the Mindful Land — Desert Common Christine Choi English Hour of Devastation
174 Desert of the True Land — Desert Common Jung Park English Hour of Devastation
175 Dunes of the Dead Land — Desert Uncommon E. M. Gist English Hour of Devastation
176 Endless Sands Land — Desert Rare Noah Bradley English Hour of Devastation
177 Hashep Oasis Land — Desert Uncommon Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
178 Hostile Desert Land — Desert Rare Josh Hass English Hour of Devastation
179 Ifnir Deadlands Land — Desert Uncommon Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
180 Ipnu Rivulet Land — Desert Uncommon James Paick English Hour of Devastation
181 Ramunap Ruins Land — Desert Uncommon Florian de Gesincourt English Hour of Devastation
182 Scavenger Grounds Land — Desert Rare Steven Belledin English Hour of Devastation
183 Shefet Dunes Land — Desert Uncommon Yeong-Hao Han English Hour of Devastation
184 Survivors' Encampment Land — Desert Common Jonas De Ro English Hour of Devastation
185 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
186 Island Basic Land — Island Land Richard Wright English Hour of Devastation
187 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Clint Cearley English Hour of Devastation
188 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Florian de Gesincourt English Hour of Devastation
189 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Yeong-Hao Han English Hour of Devastation
190 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Lars Grant-West English Hour of Devastation
191 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
192 Island Basic Land — Island Land Lucas Graciano English Hour of Devastation
193 Island Basic Land — Island Land Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
194 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
195 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Mark Zug English Hour of Devastation
196 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
197 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Kev Walker English Hour of Devastation
198 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
199 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Mark Poole English Hour of Devastation
200 Nissa, Genesis Mage Planeswalker — Nissa (Loyalty: 5) 5GG Mythic Rare Chris Rallis English Hour of Devastation
201 Avid Reclaimer Creature — Human Druid 2/2 2G Uncommon Josu Hernaiz English Hour of Devastation
202 Brambleweft Behemoth Creature — Elemental 6/6 4GG Common Florian de Gesincourt English Hour of Devastation
203 Nissa's Encouragement Sorcery 4G Rare Tommy Arnold English Hour of Devastation
204 Woodland Stream Land Common Florian de Gesincourt English Hour of Devastation
205 Nicol Bolas, the Deceiver Planeswalker — Bolas (Loyalty: 5) 5UBR Mythic Rare Svetlin Velinov English Hour of Devastation
206 Wasp of the Bitter End Creature — Insect Horror 2/1 1B Uncommon Tomasz Jedruszek English Hour of Devastation
207 Zealot of the God-Pharaoh Creature — Minotaur Archer 4/3 3R Common Gabor Szikszai English Hour of Devastation
208 Visage of Bolas Artifact 4 Rare Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation
209 Cinder Barrens Land Common Titus Lunter English Hour of Devastation

[ 1-219 ] 219 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.