Planechase Anthology pca/en


[ 1-156 ] 156 cards

Card name Type Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1 Armored Griffin Creature — Griffin 2/3 3W Uncommon Brad Rigney English Planechase Anthology
2 Auramancer Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 2W Common Rebecca Guay English Planechase Anthology
3 Auratouched Mage Creature — Human Wizard 3/3 5W Uncommon Jeff Miracola English Planechase Anthology
4 Cage of Hands Enchantment — Aura 2W Common Mark Tedin English Planechase Anthology
5 Celestial Ancient Creature — Elemental 3/3 3WW Rare Mark Tedin English Planechase Anthology
6 Felidar Umbra Enchantment — Aura 1W Uncommon Christopher Moeller English Planechase Anthology
7 Ghostly Prison Enchantment 2W Uncommon Wayne England English Planechase Anthology
8 Hyena Umbra Enchantment — Aura W Common Howard Lyon English Planechase Anthology
9 Kor Spiritdancer Creature — Kor Wizard 0/2 1W Rare Scott Chou English Planechase Anthology
10 Mammoth Umbra Enchantment — Aura 4W Uncommon Howard Lyon English Planechase Anthology
11 Sigil of the Empty Throne Enchantment 3WW Rare Cyril Van Der Haegen English Planechase Anthology
12 Spirit Mantle Enchantment — Aura 1W Uncommon Izzy English Planechase Anthology
13 Three Dreams Sorcery 4W Rare Shishizaru English Planechase Anthology
14 Augury Owl Creature — Bird 1/1 1U Common Jim Nelson English Planechase Anthology
15 Cancel Instant 1UU Common David Palumbo English Planechase Anthology
16 Concentrate Sorcery 2UU Uncommon rk post English Planechase Anthology
17 Guard Gomazoa Creature — Jellyfish 1/3 2U Uncommon Rob Alexander English Planechase Anthology
18 Higure, the Still Wind Legendary Creature — Human Ninja 3/4 3UU Rare Christopher Moeller English Planechase Anthology
19 Illusory Angel Creature — Angel Illusion 4/4 2U Uncommon Allen Williams English Planechase Anthology
20 Mistblade Shinobi Creature — Human Ninja 1/1 2U Common Kev Walker English Planechase Anthology
21 Ninja of the Deep Hours Creature — Human Ninja 2/2 3U Common Dan Scott English Planechase Anthology
22 Peregrine Drake Creature — Drake 2/3 4U Uncommon Bob Eggleton English Planechase Anthology
23 Primal Plasma Creature — Elemental Shapeshifter */* 3U Common Luca Zontini English Planechase Anthology
24 Sakashima's Student Creature — Human Ninja 0/0 2UU Rare Brian Snoddy English Planechase Anthology
25 See Beyond Sorcery 1U Common Andrew Robinson English Planechase Anthology
26 Sunken Hope Enchantment 3UU Rare Volkan Baga English Planechase Anthology
27 Walker of Secret Ways Creature — Human Ninja 1/2 2U Uncommon Scott M. Fischer English Planechase Anthology
28 Wall of Frost Creature — Wall 0/7 1UU Uncommon Mike Bierek English Planechase Anthology
29 Whirlpool Warrior Creature — Merfolk Warrior 2/2 2U Rare Kev Walker English Planechase Anthology
30 Assassinate Sorcery 2B Common Kev Walker English Planechase Anthology
31 Cadaver Imp Creature — Imp 1/1 1BB Common Dave Kendall English Planechase Anthology
32 Dark Hatchling Creature — Horror 3/3 4BB Rare Brad Rigney English Planechase Anthology
33 Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni Legendary Creature — Rat Ninja 5/4 4BB Rare Wayne Reynolds English Planechase Anthology
34 Liliana's Specter Creature — Specter 2/1 1BB Common Vance Kovacs English Planechase Anthology
35 Okiba-Gang Shinobi Creature — Rat Ninja 3/2 3BB Common Mark Zug English Planechase Anthology
36 Skullsnatcher Creature — Rat Ninja 2/1 1B Common Matt Cavotta English Planechase Anthology
37 Throat Slitter Creature — Rat Ninja 2/2 4B Uncommon Parente English Planechase Anthology
38 Tormented Soul Creature — Spirit 1/1 B Common Karl Kopinski English Planechase Anthology
39 Arc Trail Sorcery 1R Uncommon Marc Simonetti English Planechase Anthology
40 Beetleback Chief Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 2RR Uncommon Wayne England English Planechase Anthology
41 Erratic Explosion Sorcery 2R Common Gary Ruddell English Planechase Anthology
42 Fiery Conclusion Instant 1R Common Parente English Planechase Anthology
43 Fiery Fall Instant 5R Common Daarken English Planechase Anthology
44 Fling Instant 1R Common Parente English Planechase Anthology
45 Hellion Eruption Sorcery 5R Rare Anthony Francisco English Planechase Anthology
46 Hissing Iguanar Creature — Lizard 3/1 2R Common Brandon Kitkouski English Planechase Anthology
47 Mark of Mutiny Sorcery 2R Uncommon Mike Bierek English Planechase Anthology
48 Mass Mutiny Sorcery 3RR Rare Carl Critchlow English Planechase Anthology
49 Mudbutton Torchrunner Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 2R Common Steve Ellis English Planechase Anthology
50 Preyseizer Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 4RR Rare Daarken English Planechase Anthology
51 Rivals' Duel Sorcery 3R Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Planechase Anthology
52 Thorn-Thrash Viashino Creature — Viashino Warrior 2/2 3R Common Jon Foster English Planechase Anthology
53 Thunder-Thrash Elder Creature — Viashino Warrior 1/1 2R Uncommon Brandon Kitkouski English Planechase Anthology
54 Warstorm Surge Enchantment 5R Rare Raymond Swanland English Planechase Anthology
55 Aura Gnarlid Creature — Beast 2/2 2G Common Lars Grant-West English Planechase Anthology
56 Awakening Zone Enchantment 2G Rare Johann Bodin English Planechase Anthology
57 Beast Within Instant 2G Uncommon Dave Allsop English Planechase Anthology
58 Boar Umbra Enchantment — Aura 2G Uncommon Christopher Moeller English Planechase Anthology
59 Bramble Elemental Creature — Elemental 4/4 3GG Common Tomas Giorello English Planechase Anthology
60 Brindle Shoat Creature — Boar 1/1 1G Uncommon Steven Belledin English Planechase Anthology
61 Brutalizer Exarch Creature — Cleric 3/3 5G Uncommon Mark Zug English Planechase Anthology
62 Cultivate Sorcery 2G Common Anthony Palumbo English Planechase Anthology
63 Dowsing Shaman Creature — Centaur Shaman 3/4 4G Uncommon Wayne Reynolds English Planechase Anthology
64 Dreampod Druid Creature — Human Druid 2/2 1G Uncommon Wayne Reynolds English Planechase Anthology
65 Gluttonous Slime Creature — Ooze 2/2 2G Uncommon Trevor Claxton English Planechase Anthology
66 Lumberknot Creature — Treefolk 1/1 2GG Uncommon Jason A. Engle English Planechase Anthology
67 Mitotic Slime Creature — Ooze 4/4 4G Rare Raymond Swanland English Planechase Anthology
68 Mycoloth Creature — Fungus 4/4 3GG Rare Raymond Swanland English Planechase Anthology
69 Nest Invader Creature — Eldrazi Drone 2/2 1G Common Trevor Claxton English Planechase Anthology
70 Nullmage Advocate Creature — Insect Druid 2/3 2G Common Darrell Riche English Planechase Anthology
71 Ondu Giant Creature — Giant Druid 2/4 3G Common Igor Kieryluk English Planechase Anthology
72 Overrun Sorcery 2GGG Uncommon Carl Critchlow English Planechase Anthology
73 Penumbra Spider Creature — Spider 2/4 2GG Common Jeff Easley English Planechase Anthology
74 Predatory Urge Enchantment — Aura 3G Rare Scott Chou English Planechase Anthology
75 Quiet Disrepair Enchantment — Aura 1G Common Glen Angus English Planechase Anthology
76 Rancor Enchantment — Aura G Common Kev Walker English Planechase Anthology
77 Silhana Ledgewalker Creature — Elf Rogue 1/1 1G Common James Wong English Planechase Anthology
78 Snake Umbra Enchantment — Aura 2G Common Christopher Moeller English Planechase Anthology
79 Tukatongue Thallid Creature — Fungus 1/1 G Common Vance Kovacs English Planechase Anthology
80 Viridian Emissary Creature — Elf Scout 2/1 1G Common Matt Stewart English Planechase Anthology
81 Wall of Blossoms Creature — Plant Wall 0/4 1G Uncommon Heather Hudson English Planechase Anthology
82 Baleful Strix Artifact Creature — Bird 1/1 UB Uncommon Nils Hamm English Planechase Anthology
83 Bituminous Blast Instant 3BR Uncommon Raymond Swanland English Planechase Anthology
84 Bloodbraid Elf Creature — Elf Berserker 3/2 2RG Uncommon Steve Argyle English Planechase Anthology
85 Deny Reality Sorcery 3UB Common Jean-Sébastien Rossbach English Planechase Anthology
86 Dimir Infiltrator Creature — Spirit 1/3 UB Common Jim Nelson English Planechase Anthology
87 Dragonlair Spider Creature — Spider 5/6 2RRGG Rare Carl Critchlow English Planechase Anthology
88 Elderwood Scion Creature — Elemental 4/4 3WG Rare Nils Hamm English Planechase Anthology
89 Enigma Sphinx Artifact Creature — Sphinx 5/4 4WUB Rare Chris Rahn English Planechase Anthology
90 Enlisted Wurm Creature — Wurm 5/5 4WG Uncommon Steve Prescott English Planechase Anthology
91 Etherium-Horn Sorcerer Artifact Creature — Minotaur Wizard 3/6 4UR Rare Franz Vohwinkel English Planechase Anthology
92 Fires of Yavimaya Enchantment 1RG Uncommon Val Mayerik English Planechase Anthology
93 Fusion Elemental Creature — Elemental 8/8 WUBRG Uncommon Michael Komarck English Planechase Anthology
94 Glen Elendra Liege Creature — Faerie Knight 2/3 1{U/B}{U/B}{U/B} Rare Kev Walker English Planechase Anthology
95 Hellkite Hatchling Creature — Dragon 2/2 2RG Uncommon Daarken English Planechase Anthology
96 Indrik Umbra Enchantment — Aura 4WG Rare Christopher Moeller English Planechase Anthology
97 Inkfathom Witch Creature — Merfolk Wizard 1/1 1{U/B} Uncommon Larry MacDougall English Planechase Anthology
98 Kathari Remnant Creature — Bird Skeleton 0/1 2UB Uncommon Anthony S. Waters English Planechase Anthology
99 Krond the Dawn-Clad Legendary Creature — Archon 6/6 WWWGGG Mythic Rare Zoltan Boros English Planechase Anthology
100 Last Stand Sorcery WUBRG Rare Ron Spencer English Planechase Anthology
101 Maelstrom Wanderer Legendary Creature — Elemental 7/5 5URG Mythic Rare Thomas M. Baxa English Planechase Anthology
102 Noggle Ransacker Creature — Noggle Rogue 2/1 2{U/R} Uncommon Alex Horley-Orlandelli English Planechase Anthology
103 Pollenbright Wings Enchantment — Aura 4WG Uncommon Terese Nielsen English Planechase Anthology
104 Shardless Agent Artifact Creature — Human Rogue 2/2 1UG Uncommon Izzy English Planechase Anthology
105 Silent-Blade Oni Creature — Demon Ninja 6/5 3UUBB Rare Steve Prescott English Planechase Anthology
106 Thromok the Insatiable Legendary Creature — Hellion 0/0 3RG Mythic Rare Terese Nielsen English Planechase Anthology
107 Vela the Night-Clad Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 4/4 4UB Mythic Rare Allen Williams English Planechase Anthology
108 Armillary Sphere Artifact 2 Common Franz Vohwinkel English Planechase Anthology
109 Farsight Mask Artifact 5 Uncommon Ben Thompson English Planechase Anthology
110 Flayer Husk Artifact — Equipment 1 Common Igor Kieryluk English Planechase Anthology
111 Fractured Powerstone Artifact 2 Common Rob Alexander English Planechase Anthology
112 Quietus Spike Artifact — Equipment 3 Rare Mark Brill English Planechase Anthology
113 Sai of the Shinobi Artifact — Equipment 1 Uncommon Brian Snoddy English Planechase Anthology
114 Thran Golem Artifact Creature — Golem 3/3 5 Uncommon Ron Spears English Planechase Anthology
115 Whispersilk Cloak Artifact — Equipment 3 Uncommon Daren Bader English Planechase Anthology
116 Dimir Aqueduct Land Common John Avon English Planechase Anthology
117 Exotic Orchard Land Rare Steven Belledin English Planechase Anthology
118 Graypelt Refuge Land Uncommon Philip Straub English Planechase Anthology
119 Gruul Turf Land Common John Avon English Planechase Anthology
120 Jwar Isle Refuge Land Uncommon Cyril Van Der Haegen English Planechase Anthology
121 Kazandu Refuge Land Uncommon Franz Vohwinkel English Planechase Anthology
122 Khalni Garden Land Common Ryan Pancoast English Planechase Anthology
123 Krosan Verge Land Uncommon Tony Szczudlo English Planechase Anthology
124 Rupture Spire Land Common Jaime Jones English Planechase Anthology
125 Selesnya Sanctuary Land Common John Avon English Planechase Anthology
126 Shimmering Grotto Land Common Cliff Childs English Planechase Anthology
127 Skarrg, the Rage Pits Land Uncommon Martina Pilcerova English Planechase Anthology
128 Tainted Isle Land Uncommon Alan Pollack English Planechase Anthology
129 Terramorphic Expanse Land Common Dan Scott English Planechase Anthology
130 Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree Land Uncommon Martina Pilcerova English Planechase Anthology
131 Vivid Creek Land Uncommon Fred Fields English Planechase Anthology
132 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
133 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
134 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Véronique Meignaud English Planechase Anthology
135 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Jung Park English Planechase Anthology
136 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Vincent Proce English Planechase Anthology
137 Island Basic Land — Island Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
138 Island Basic Land — Island Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase Anthology
139 Island Basic Land — Island Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase Anthology
140 Island Basic Land — Island Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase Anthology
141 Island Basic Land — Island Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase Anthology
142 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
143 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Jim Nelson English Planechase Anthology
144 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Jim Nelson English Planechase Anthology
145 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Jim Nelson English Planechase Anthology
146 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Jim Nelson English Planechase Anthology
147 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
148 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Aleksi Briclot English Planechase Anthology
149 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land D. Alexander Gregory English Planechase Anthology
150 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Véronique Meignaud English Planechase Anthology
151 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
152 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land John Avon English Planechase Anthology
153 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Aleksi Briclot English Planechase Anthology
154 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Véronique Meignaud English Planechase Anthology
155 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Vincent Proce English Planechase Anthology
156 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Stephen Tappin English Planechase Anthology

[ 1-156 ] 156 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.