Planechase pch/en


[ 1-171 ] 171 cards

Card name Type Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1 Akroma's Vengeance Sorcery 4WW Rare Greg & Tim Hildebrandt English Planechase
2 Congregate Instant 3W Common Mark Zug English Planechase
3 Kor Sanctifiers Creature — Kor Cleric 2/3 2W Common Dan Scott English Planechase
4 Oblivion Ring Enchantment 2W Common Franz Vohwinkel English Planechase
5 Orim's Thunder Instant 2W Common Carl Critchlow English Planechase
6 Prison Term Enchantment — Aura 1WW Uncommon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Planechase
7 Soul Warden Creature — Human Cleric 1/1 W Common Randy Gallegos English Planechase
8 Broodstar Creature — Beast */* 8UU Rare Glen Angus English Planechase
9 Fabricate Sorcery 2U Uncommon Glen Angus English Planechase
10 Keep Watch Instant 2U Common Fred Rahmqvist English Planechase
11 Master of Etherium Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard */* 2U Rare Matt Cavotta English Planechase
12 Qumulox Creature — Beast 5/4 6UU Uncommon Carl Critchlow English Planechase
13 Sarcomite Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 2/1 2U Common Michael Bruinsma English Planechase
14 Thirst for Knowledge Instant 2U Uncommon Ben Thompson English Planechase
15 Vedalken Engineer Creature — Vedalken Artificer 1/1 1U Common Lars Grant-West English Planechase
16 Whiplash Trap Instant — Trap 3UU Common Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Planechase
17 Ascendant Evincar Legendary Creature — Vampire 3/3 4BB Rare Mark Zug English Planechase
18 Beacon of Unrest Sorcery 3BB Rare Alan Pollack English Planechase
19 Beseech the Queen Sorcery {2/B}{2/B}{2/B} Uncommon Jason Chan English Planechase
20 Cadaverous Knight Creature — Zombie Knight 2/2 2B Common Dermot Power English Planechase
21 Consume Spirit Sorcery X1B Uncommon Justin Sweet English Planechase
22 Corpse Harvester Creature — Zombie Wizard 3/3 3BB Uncommon Mark Tedin English Planechase
23 Cruel Revival Instant 4B Common Greg Staples English Planechase
24 Dark Ritual Instant B Common Clint Langley English Planechase
25 Death Baron Creature — Zombie Wizard 2/2 1BB Rare Nils Hamm English Planechase
26 Dregscape Zombie Creature — Zombie 2/1 1B Common Lars Grant-West English Planechase
27 Festering Goblin Creature — Zombie Goblin 1/1 B Common Thomas M. Baxa English Planechase
28 Grave Pact Enchantment 1BBB Rare Puddnhead English Planechase
29 Gravedigger Creature — Zombie 2/2 3B Common Dermot Power English Planechase
30 Helldozer Creature — Zombie Giant 6/5 3BBB Rare Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Planechase
31 Hideous End Instant 1BB Common Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Planechase
32 Incremental Blight Sorcery 3BB Uncommon Chuck Lukacs English Planechase
33 Innocent Blood Sorcery B Common Carl Critchlow English Planechase
34 Nefashu Creature — Zombie Mutant 5/3 4BB Rare rk post English Planechase
35 Noxious Ghoul Creature — Zombie 3/3 3BB Uncommon Luca Zontini English Planechase
36 Phyrexian Arena Enchantment 1BB Rare Carl Critchlow English Planechase
37 Phyrexian Ghoul Creature — Zombie 2/2 2B Common Pete Venters English Planechase
38 Profane Command Sorcery XBB Rare Wayne England English Planechase
39 Rotting Rats Creature — Zombie Rat 1/1 1B Common Dave Allsop English Planechase
40 Shepherd of Rot Creature — Zombie Cleric 1/1 1B Common Greg Staples English Planechase
41 Soulless One Creature — Zombie Avatar */* 3B Uncommon Thomas M. Baxa English Planechase
42 Syphon Mind Sorcery 3B Common Jeff Easley English Planechase
43 Syphon Soul Sorcery 2B Common Ron Spears English Planechase
44 Undead Warchief Creature — Zombie 1/1 2BB Uncommon Greg Hildebrandt English Planechase
45 Withered Wretch Creature — Zombie Cleric 2/2 BB Uncommon Tim Hildebrandt English Planechase
46 Arc Lightning Sorcery 2R Common Andrew Goldhawk English Planechase
47 Blaze Sorcery XR Uncommon Alex Horley-Orlandelli English Planechase
48 Bogardan Firefiend Creature — Elemental Spirit 2/1 2R Common Terese Nielsen English Planechase
49 Bogardan Rager Creature — Elemental 3/4 5R Common Clint Langley English Planechase
50 Browbeat Sorcery 2R Uncommon Mark Tedin English Planechase
51 Cinder Elemental Creature — Elemental 2/2 3R Uncommon Greg Staples English Planechase
52 Cone of Flame Sorcery 3RR Uncommon Chippy English Planechase
53 Flamekin Harbinger Creature — Elemental Shaman 1/1 R Uncommon Steve Prescott English Planechase
54 Flametongue Kavu Creature — Kavu 4/2 3R Uncommon Pete Venters English Planechase
55 Furnace of Rath Enchantment 1RRR Rare John Matson English Planechase
56 Goblin Offensive Sorcery X1RR Uncommon Carl Critchlow English Planechase
57 Insurrection Sorcery 5RRR Rare Mark Zug English Planechase
58 Keldon Champion Creature — Human Barbarian 3/2 2RR Uncommon Mark Tedin English Planechase
59 Menacing Ogre Creature — Ogre 3/3 3RR Rare Ron Spencer English Planechase
60 Pyrotechnics Sorcery 4R Uncommon John Avon English Planechase
61 Reckless Charge Sorcery R Common Scott M. Fischer English Planechase
62 Relentless Assault Sorcery 2RR Rare Greg Hildebrandt English Planechase
63 Rockslide Elemental Creature — Elemental 1/1 2R Uncommon Joshua Hagler English Planechase
64 Rolling Thunder Sorcery XRR Common Richard Thomas English Planechase
65 Rorix Bladewing Legendary Creature — Dragon 6/5 3RRR Rare Darrell Riche English Planechase
66 Smokebraider Creature — Elemental Shaman 1/1 1R Common Anthony S. Waters English Planechase
67 Taurean Mauler Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 2R Rare Dominick Domingo English Planechase
68 Beast Hunt Sorcery 3G Common Kieran Yanner English Planechase
69 Briarhorn Creature — Elemental 3/3 3G Uncommon Nils Hamm English Planechase
70 Explosive Vegetation Sorcery 3G Uncommon John Avon English Planechase
71 Fertile Ground Enchantment — Aura 1G Common Mark Tedin English Planechase
72 Fertilid Creature — Elemental 0/0 2G Common Wayne Reynolds English Planechase
73 Forgotten Ancient Creature — Elemental 0/3 3G Rare Mark Tedin English Planechase
74 Ivy Elemental Creature — Elemental 0/0 XG Rare Ron Spencer English Planechase
75 Living Hive Creature — Elemental Insect 6/6 6GG Rare Anthony S. Waters English Planechase
76 Rampant Growth Sorcery 1G Common Steven Belledin English Planechase
77 Search for Tomorrow Sorcery 2G Common Randy Gallegos English Planechase
78 Silverglade Elemental Creature — Elemental 4/4 4G Common Chippy English Planechase
79 Tornado Elemental Creature — Elemental 6/6 5GG Rare Alex Horley-Orlandelli English Planechase
80 Tribal Unity Instant X2G Uncommon Ron Spears English Planechase
81 Verdant Force Creature — Elemental 7/7 5GGG Rare DiTerlizzi English Planechase
82 Boros Swiftblade Creature — Human Soldier 1/2 WR Uncommon Doug Chaffee English Planechase
83 Branching Bolt Instant 1RG Common Vance Kovacs English Planechase
84 Bull Cerodon Creature — Beast 5/5 4WR Uncommon Jesper Ejsing English Planechase
85 Captain's Maneuver Instant XWR Uncommon Ben Thompson English Planechase
86 Cerodon Yearling Creature — Beast 2/2 WR Common Christopher Moeller English Planechase
87 Fires of Yavimaya Enchantment 1RG Uncommon Val Mayerik English Planechase
88 Glory of Warfare Enchantment 2WR Rare Parente English Planechase
89 Hull Breach Sorcery RG Common Brian Snõddy English Planechase
90 Lightning Helix Instant WR Uncommon Kev Walker English Planechase
91 Mage Slayer Artifact — Equipment 1RG Uncommon Lars Grant-West English Planechase
92 Razia, Boros Archangel Legendary Creature — Angel 6/3 4WWRR Rare Donato Giancola English Planechase
93 Rumbling Slum Creature — Elemental 5/5 1RGG Rare Carl Critchlow English Planechase
94 Savage Twister Sorcery XRG Uncommon Bob Eggleton English Planechase
95 Sludge Strider Artifact Creature — Insect 3/3 1WUB Uncommon Franz Vohwinkel English Planechase
96 Arsenal Thresher Artifact Creature — Construct 2/2 2{W/B}U Common Ralph Horsley English Planechase
97 Balefire Liege Creature — Spirit Horror 2/4 2{R/W}{R/W}{R/W} Rare Ralph Horsley English Planechase
98 Battlegate Mimic Creature — Shapeshifter 2/1 1{R/W} Common Franz Vohwinkel English Planechase
99 Boros Guildmage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 {R/W}{R/W} Uncommon Parente English Planechase
100 Double Cleave Instant 1{R/W} Common rk post English Planechase
101 Duergar Hedge-Mage Creature — Dwarf Shaman 2/2 2{R/W} Uncommon Dave Allsop English Planechase
102 Hearthfire Hobgoblin Creature — Goblin Soldier 2/2 {R/W}{R/W}{R/W} Uncommon Steven Belledin English Planechase
103a Assault (Assault/Battery) Sorcery R Uncommon Ben Thompson English Planechase
103b Battery (Assault/Battery) Sorcery 3G Uncommon Ben Thompson English Planechase
104a Order (Order/Chaos) Instant 3W Uncommon Tim Hildebrandt English Planechase
104b Chaos (Order/Chaos) Instant 2R Uncommon Tim Hildebrandt English Planechase
105 Arcbound Crusher Artifact Creature — Juggernaut 0/0 4 Uncommon Michael Sutfin English Planechase
106 Arcbound Slith Artifact Creature — Slith 0/0 2 Uncommon Vance Kovacs English Planechase
107 Boros Signet Artifact 2 Common Greg Hildebrandt English Planechase
108 Bosh, Iron Golem Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem 6/7 8 Rare Brom English Planechase
109 Copper Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 2 Common Kev Walker English Planechase
110 Cranial Plating Artifact — Equipment 2 Common Adam Rex English Planechase
111 Darksteel Forge Artifact 9 Rare Martina Pilcerova English Planechase
112 Door to Nothingness Artifact 5 Rare Puddnhead English Planechase
113 Etched Oracle Artifact Creature — Wizard 0/0 4 Uncommon Matt Cavotta English Planechase
114 Gold Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 2 Common Kev Walker English Planechase
115 Iron Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 2 Common Kev Walker English Planechase
116 Leaden Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 2 Common Kev Walker English Planechase
117 Lodestone Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 2/2 4 Rare Greg Staples English Planechase
118 Loxodon Warhammer Artifact — Equipment 3 Rare Jeremy Jarvis English Planechase
119 Mask of Memory Artifact — Equipment 2 Uncommon Alan Pollack English Planechase
120 Myr Enforcer Artifact Creature — Myr 4/4 7 Common Greg Staples English Planechase
121 Nuisance Engine Artifact 3 Uncommon Stephen Tappin English Planechase
122 Pentad Prism Artifact 2 Common David Martin English Planechase
123 Pentavus Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 7 Rare Greg Staples English Planechase
124 Relic of Progenitus Artifact 1 Common Jean-Sébastien Rossbach English Planechase
125 Serum Tank Artifact 3 Uncommon Corey D. Macourek English Planechase
126 Silver Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 2 Common Kev Walker English Planechase
127 Skeleton Shard Artifact 3 Uncommon Doug Chaffee English Planechase
128 Suntouched Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 0/0 3 Common Greg Hildebrandt English Planechase
129 Wizard Replica Artifact Creature — Wizard 1/3 3 Common Carl Critchlow English Planechase
130 Ancient Den Artifact Land Common Rob Alexander English Planechase
131 Boros Garrison Land Common John Avon English Planechase
132 Cabal Coffers Land Uncommon Don Hazeltine English Planechase
133 Great Furnace Artifact Land Common Rob Alexander English Planechase
134 Gruul Turf Land Common John Avon English Planechase
135 Leechridden Swamp Land — Swamp Uncommon Lars Grant-West English Planechase
136 Seat of the Synod Artifact Land Common John Avon English Planechase
137 Shivan Oasis Land Uncommon Rob Alexander English Planechase
138 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion Land Uncommon Martina Pilcerova English Planechase
139 Terramorphic Expanse Land Common Dan Scott English Planechase
140 Tree of Tales Artifact Land Common John Avon English Planechase
141 Vault of Whispers Artifact Land Common Rob Alexander English Planechase
142 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase
143 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Larry MacDougall English Planechase
144 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Richard Wright English Planechase
145 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Dave Kendall English Planechase
146 Plains Basic Land — Plains Land Stephan Martiniere English Planechase
147 Island Basic Land — Island Land Mark Tedin English Planechase
148 Island Basic Land — Island Land Rob Alexander English Planechase
149 Island Basic Land — Island Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase
150 Island Basic Land — Island Land John Avon English Planechase
151 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Martina Pilcerova English Planechase
152 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Vance Kovacs English Planechase
153 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Craig Mullins English Planechase
154 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Mark Tedin English Planechase
155 Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Land Mark Tedin English Planechase
156 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Craig Mullins English Planechase
157 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Aleksi Briclot English Planechase
158 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Aleksi Briclot English Planechase
159 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Nils Hamm English Planechase
160 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Mark Tedin English Planechase
161 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Stephan Martiniere English Planechase
162 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Richard Wright English Planechase
163 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Dave Kendall English Planechase
164 Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Land Brandon Kitkouski English Planechase
165 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land John Avon English Planechase
166 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Craig Mullins English Planechase
167 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Chippy English Planechase
168 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Glen Angus English Planechase
169 Forest Basic Land — Forest Land Mark Tedin English Planechase

[ 1-171 ] 171 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.