Frantic Search Vintage Masters Gush

Future Sight Future Sight English

Enchantment, 2UUU (5)

Play with the top card of your library revealed.

You may play the top card of your library.

Illus. Dan Scott

Gatherer Card Rulings?, Legality?

  • 5/1/2007: The top card of your library isn't in your hand, so you can't suspend it, cycle it, discard it, or activate any of its activated abilities.
  • 5/1/2007: If the top card of your library is a land, you can play it if you could play a land.
  • 5/1/2007: If the top card of your library has morph, you can cast that card face down for {3}. However, all players will have seen which card it is before the spell is cast.
  • 5/1/2007: As soon as you finish playing the card on top of your library, reveal the next card in your library.
  • 5/1/2007: If the top card of your library changes while you're casting a spell or activating an ability, the new top card won't be revealed until you finish casting that spell or activating that ability.
Comment:

ONLY AVAILABLE ONLINE

Printings:
#71 (Dan Scott)

Editions:
English Vintage Masters (Rare)
English Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska (Rare)
English Onslaught (Rare)

Languages:
German Blick in die Zukunft
French Vision de l'avenir
Italian Visione Futura
Spanish Visión del futuro
Portuguese Visão do Futuro
Japanese 未来予知


all prints in all languages


Rules Questions / Links
View All Prices for Future Sight
View Decks with Future Sight
Crystal Keep Rulings Summaries
Cranial Insertion (MTG Salvation)

MOTL Price Lists
Non-Foil · Foil · MTGO

Print Proxies:
[ +1 ] [ +2 ] [ +3 ] [ +4 ] · View · Clear

HTML link to this card:

BBCode link to this card:


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.