next 1000 cards [ 1-1000 ] [ 1001-1058 ] 1058 cards

Card name Type (Oracle) Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1996 World Champion Summon — Legend */* WUBRG Special Christopher Rush English Celebration Cards
Abbot of Keral Keep Creature — Human Monk 2/1 1R Special Deruchenko Alexander English Prerelease Events
Abhorrent Overlord Creature — Demon 6/6 5BB Special Dave Kendall English Prerelease Events
Abzan Ascendancy Enchantment WBG Special Mark Winters English Prerelease Events
Abzan Beastmaster Creature — Hound Shaman 2/1 2G Special Scott Murphy English Friday Night Magic
Accumulated Knowledge Instant 1U Special Randy Gallegos English Friday Night Magic
Acidic Slime Creature — Ooze 2/2 3GG Special Brad Rigney English Friday Night Magic
Acquire Sorcery 3UU Special Anthony Francisco English Media Inserts
Aeronaut Tinkerer Creature — Human Artificer 2/3 2U Special William Murai English Media Inserts
Ainok Tracker Creature — Hound Scout 3/3 5R Common Evan Shipard English Ugin's Fate
Ajani Goldmane Planeswalker — Ajani (Loyalty: 4) 2WW Special Christopher Moeller English Pro Tour
Ajani Steadfast Planeswalker — Ajani (Loyalty: 4) 3W Special Jae Lee English Media Inserts
Ajani Vengeant Planeswalker — Ajani (Loyalty: 3) 2WR Special Jason Chan English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Ajani, Caller of the Pride Planeswalker — Ajani (Loyalty: 4) 1WW Special Steve Prescott English Media Inserts
Akoum Firebird Creature — Phoenix 3/3 2RR Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Akoum Hellkite Creature — Dragon 4/4 4RR Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Albino Troll Creature — Troll 3/3 1G Special Paolo Parente English Friday Night Magic
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 3/2 2R Special Anastasia Ovchinnikova English Prerelease Events
Alhammarret, High Arbiter Legendary Creature — Sphinx 5/5 5UU Special Richard Wright English Prerelease Events
Aligned Hedron Network Artifact 4 Special Richard Wright English Prerelease Events
All Is Dust Tribal Sorcery — Eldrazi 7 Special Vincent Proce English Grand Prix
Allosaurus Rider Creature — Elf Warrior 1+*/1+* 5GG Special Daren Bader English Prerelease Events
Ally Encampment Land Special Jonas De Ro English Prerelease Events
Altar of the Brood Artifact 1 Rare Erica Yang English Ugin's Fate
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit Legendary Creature — Spirit Soldier 2/2 WW Special Ryan Yee English Prerelease Events
Anafenza, the Foremost Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 4/4 WBG Special James Ryman English Prerelease Events
Anathemancer Creature — Zombie Wizard 2/2 1BR Special Mark Hyzer English Friday Night Magic
Ancient Grudge Instant 1R Special Wayne England English Friday Night Magic
Ancient Hellkite Creature — Dragon 6/6 4RRR Special Wayne Reynolds English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Ancient Ziggurat Land Special Randy Gallegos English Friday Night Magic
Angel of Glory's Rise Creature — Angel 4/6 5WW Special James Ryman English Media Inserts
Angelic Captain Creature — Angel Ally 4/3 3WR Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Angelic Skirmisher Creature — Angel 4/4 4WW Special David Rapoza English Media Inserts
Ankle Shanker Creature — Goblin Berserker 2/2 2WBR Special Zoltan Boros English Prerelease Events
Ant Queen Creature — Insect 5/5 3GG Special Ron Spencer English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Anthousa, Setessan Hero Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 4/5 3GG Special Howard Lyon English Prerelease Events
Anticipate Instant 1U Special Volkan Baga English Friday Night Magic
Arashin Foremost Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 1WW Special David Palumbo English Prerelease Events
Arashin Sovereign Creature — Dragon 6/6 5WG Special Dan Scott English Prerelease Events
Arashin War Beast Creature — Beast 6/6 5GG Uncommon Eric Deschamps English Ugin's Fate
Arbiter of the Ideal Creature — Sphinx 4/5 4UU Special Johann Bodin English Prerelease Events
Arc Lightning Sorcery 2R Uncommon Seb McKinnon English Ugin's Fate
Arcbond Instant 2R Special Slawomir Maniak English Prerelease Events
Archdemon of Greed Creature — Demon 9/9 Special Kev Walker English Prerelease Events
Archfiend of Depravity Creature — Demon 5/4 3BB Special Daarken English Prerelease Events
Archon of the Triumvirate Creature — Archon 4/5 5WU Special Svetlin Velinov English Prerelease Events
Arena Land Special Rob Alexander English Media Inserts
Argothian Enchantress Creature — Human Druid 0/1 1G Special Daren Bader English Judge Gift Program
Armadillo Cloak Enchantment — Aura 1WG Special Paolo Parente English Friday Night Magic
Armageddon Sorcery 3W Special John Avon English Judge Gift Program
Armored Pegasus Creature — Pegasus 1/2 1W Special Andrew Robinson English Portal Demogame
Arrest Enchantment — Aura 2W Special Christopher Moeller English Media Inserts
Arrogant Wurm Creature — Wurm 4/4 3GG Special John Avon English Friday Night Magic
Artisan of Kozilek Creature — Eldrazi 10/9 9 Special Nils Hamm English Friday Night Magic
Ashnod's Coupon Artifact 0 Special Edward P. Beard, Jr. English Arena League
Ass Whuppin' Sorcery 1WB Special Don Hazeltine English Release Events
Astral Slide Enchantment 2W Special Ron Spears English Friday Night Magic
Atarka's Command Instant RG Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Atarka, World Render Legendary Creature — Dragon 6/4 5RG Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Aura of Silence Enchantment 1WW Special D. Alexander Gregory English Friday Night Magic
Auramancer Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 2W Special Wayne Reynolds English WPN/Gateway
Avacyn's Pilgrim Creature — Human Monk 1/1 G Special Greg Staples English Friday Night Magic
Avalanche Riders Creature — Human Nomad 2/2 3R Special Edward P. Beard, Jr. English Friday Night Magic
Avalanche Tusker Creature — Elephant Warrior 6/4 2URG Special Matt Stewart English Prerelease Events
Avatar of Discord Creature — Avatar 5/3 {B/R}{B/R}{B/R} Special rk post English Prerelease Events
Avatar of Hope Creature — Avatar 4/9 6WW Special rk post English Prerelease Events
Avatar of the Resolute Creature — Avatar 3/2 GG Special Jeff Simpson English Prerelease Events
Avatar of Woe Creature — Avatar 6/5 6BB Special rk post English Pro Tour
Azorius Guildmage Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/2 {W/U}{W/U} Special Christopher Moeller English Release Events
Balance Sorcery 1W Special Kev Walker English Judge Gift Program
Balduvian Horde Creature — Human Barbarian 5/5 2RR Special Brian Snõddy English Worlds
Ball Lightning Creature — Elemental 6/1 RRR Special Quinton Hoover English Judge Gift Program
Banisher Priest Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 1WW Special James Zapata English Friday Night Magic
Banishing Light Enchantment 2W Special Wesley Burt English Friday Night Magic
Barrage Tyrant Creature — Eldrazi 5/3 4R Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Basking Rootwalla Creature — Lizard 1/1 G Special Heather Hudson English Friday Night Magic
Batterskull Artifact — Equipment 5 Special Igor Kieryluk English Grand Prix
Beast of Burden Artifact Creature — Golem */* 6 Special Ron Spears English Prerelease Events
Beastcaller Savant Creature — Elf Shaman Ally 1/1 1G Special Anthony Palumbo English Prerelease Events
Bident of Thassa Legendary Enchantment Artifact 2UU Special Ryan Yee English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Bile Blight Instant BB Special Nils Hamm English Friday Night Magic
Birds of Paradise Creature — Bird 0/1 G Special Terese Nielsen English Media Inserts
Bitterblossom Tribal Enchantment — Faerie 1B Special Nils Hamm English Judge Gift Program
Bituminous Blast Instant 3BR Special Aleksi Briclot English Magic Player Rewards
Black Knight Creature — Human Knight 2/2 BB Special Jeff A. Menges English Friday Night Magic
Black Sun's Zenith Sorcery XBB Special James Paick English Magic Game Day Cards
Blastoderm Creature — Beast 5/5 2GG Special Eric Peterson English Friday Night Magic
Blessed Reincarnation Instant 3U Special Kev Walker English Prerelease Events
Blight Herder Creature — Eldrazi Processor 4/5 5 Special Jaime Jones English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Blighted Fen Land Special Jason Felix English Friday Night Magic
Blightning Sorcery 1BR Special Jim Pavelec English Magic Player Rewards
Blood Knight Creature — Human Knight 2/2 RR Special Matt Cavotta English Champs
Blood-Chin Fanatic Creature — Orc Warrior 3/3 1BB Special David Palumbo English Prerelease Events
Bloodbraid Elf Creature — Elf Berserker 3/2 2RG Special Steve Argyle English Friday Night Magic
Bloodcrazed Neonate Creature — Vampire 2/1 1R Special Dave Kendall English WPN/Gateway
Bloodlord of Vaasgoth Creature — Vampire Warrior 3/3 3BB Special Min Yum English Prerelease Events
Bloodsoaked Champion Creature — Human Warrior 2/1 B Special Aaron Miller English Prerelease Events
Bloodstained Mire Land Special Rob Alexander English Judge Gift Program
Bloodthrone Vampire Creature — Vampire 1/1 1B Special Steve Argyle English Media Inserts
Blue Elemental Blast Instant U Special Richard Thomas English Media Inserts
Boggart Ram-Gang Creature — Goblin Warrior 3/3 {R/G}{R/G}{R/G} Special Lucio Patrillo English WPN/Gateway
Boltwing Marauder Creature — Dragon 5/4 3BR Special Raymond Swanland English Prerelease Events
Bonescythe Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 3W Special Brad Rigney English Media Inserts
Bonesplitter Artifact — Equipment 1 Special Darrell Riche English Arena League
Boneyard Wurm Creature — Wurm */* 1G Special Austin Hsu English WPN/Gateway
Boomerang Instant UU Special Rebecca Guay English WPN/Gateway
Booster Tutor Instant B Special Heather Hudson English Arena League
Bottle Gnomes Artifact Creature — Gnome 1/3 3 Special Kaja Foglio English Friday Night Magic
Brain Maggot Enchantment Creature — Insect 1/1 1B Special Dave Kendall English Friday Night Magic
Brainstorm Instant U Special DiTerrlizzi English Friday Night Magic
Bramblewood Paragon Creature — Elf Warrior 2/2 1G Special Jim Murray English Champs
Brave the Elements Instant W Special Kekai Kotaki English Magic Player Rewards
Breaking (Breaking/Entering) Sorcery UB Special Igor Kieryluk English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Breath of Malfegor Instant 3BR Special Alex Horley-Orlandelli English Media Inserts
Briber's Purse Artifact X Uncommon Steve Argyle English Ugin's Fate
Bribery Sorcery 3UU Special Cynthia Sheppard English Judge Gift Program
Bring to Light Sorcery 3UG Special Jonas De Ro English Prerelease Events
Brion Stoutarm Legendary Creature — Giant Warrior 4/4 2WR Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Media Inserts
Brood Butcher Creature — Eldrazi Drone 3/3 3BG Special Daarken English Prerelease Events
Broodmate Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 3BRG Special Vance Kovacs English Media Inserts
Browbeat Sorcery 2R Special Kieran Yanner English Friday Night Magic
Brutal Expulsion Instant 2UR Special Victor Adame Minguez English Prerelease Events
Brutal Hordechief Creature — Orc Warrior 3/3 3B Special Tyler Jacobson English Prerelease Events
Budoka Pupil Creature — Human Monk 2/2 1GG Special Shishizaru English Release Events
Bull Hippo Creature — Hippo 3/3 3G Special Roger Raupp English Portal Demogame
Burning Wish Sorcery 1R Special Ariel Olivetti English Judge Gift Program
Burst Lightning Instant R Special Jung Park English Magic Player Rewards
Butcher of the Horde Creature — Demon 5/4 1WBR Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Cabal Coffers Land Special Don Hazeltine English Friday Night Magic
Cabal Therapy Sorcery B Special Ron Spencer English Friday Night Magic
Calciderm Creature — Beast 5/5 2WW Special Dave Kendall English WPN/Gateway
Call of the Conclave Sorcery WG Special Anthony S. Waters English Friday Night Magic
Call of the Herd Sorcery 2G Special Lars Grant-West English Grand Prix
Cancel Instant 1UU Special Izzy English Magic Player Rewards
Canopy Vista Land — Forest Plains Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Capsize Instant 1UU Special Tom Wänerstrand English Friday Night Magic
Carnival Hellsteed Creature — Nightmare Horse 5/4 4BR Special Min Yum English Prerelease Events
Carnophage Creature — Zombie 2/2 B Special Pete Venters English Friday Night Magic
Carrion Feeder Creature — Zombie 1/1 B Special Brian Snoddy English Friday Night Magic
Castigate Sorcery WB Special Darrell Riche English Arena League
Cathedral of War Land Special Franz Vohwinkel English Media Inserts
Celestial Archon Enchantment Creature — Archon 4/4 3WW Special Wesley Burt English Prerelease Events
Celestial Colonnade Land Special Kekai Kotaki English Media Inserts
Celestial Purge Instant 1W Special Nils Hamm English Magic Player Rewards
Cenn's Tactician Creature — Kithkin Soldier 1/1 W Special Steven Belledin English WPN/Gateway
Chainer's Edict Sorcery 1B Special Ben Thompson English Friday Night Magic
Chandra's Fury Instant 4R Special Volkan Baga English Media Inserts
Chandra's Ignition Sorcery 3RR Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Chandra's Phoenix Creature — Phoenix 2/2 1RR Special Steve Argyle English Media Inserts
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh Legendary Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 1RR Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Chandra, Pyromaster Planeswalker — Chandra (Loyalty: 4) 2RR Special Steve Prescott English Media Inserts
Char Instant 2R Special Dave Dorman English 15th Anniversary
Chief Engineer Creature — Vedalken Artificer 1/3 1U Special Ryan Barger English Magic Game Day Cards
Chill Enchantment 1U Special Greg Simanson English Arena League
Chrome Mox Artifact 0 Special Alan Pollack English Grand Prix
Cinder Glade Land — Mountain Forest Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Circle of Flame Enchantment 1R Special James Paick English WPN/Gateway
Circle of Protection: Art Enchantment 1W Special Mark “It’s teh-DEEN” Tedin English Arena League
Circle of Protection: Red Enchantment 1W Special Mark Tedin English Friday Night Magic
Circular Logic Instant 2U Special Anthony S. Waters English Friday Night Magic
City of Brass Land Special Mark Tedin English Super Series
Clash of Wills Instant XU Special Anna Steinbauer English Friday Night Magic
Cloud Pirates Creature — Human Pirate 1/1 U Special Phil Foglio English Portal Demogame
Cloudpost Land — Locus Special Jim Nelson English Friday Night Magic
Coiling Oracle Creature — Snake Elf Druid 1/1 UG Special Mark Zug English Arena League
Colossal Whale Creature — Whale 5/5 5UU Special Erica Yang English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Comet Storm Instant XRR Special Tomasz Jedruszek English Prerelease Events
Command Beacon Land Special Jonas De Ro English Judge Gift Program
Command Tower Land Special Ryan Yee English Judge Gift Program
Conclave Naturalists Creature — Dryad 4/4 4G Special Howard Lyon English Magic Game Day Cards
Condemn Instant W Special Kev Walker English Magic Player Rewards
Conduit of Ruin Creature — Eldrazi 5/5 6 Special Slawomir Maniak English Prerelease Events
Consume Spirit Sorcery X1B Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Consuming Aberration Creature — Horror */* 3UB Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Contagion Clasp Artifact 2 Special Franz Vohwinkel English Friday Night Magic
Corpsejack Menace Creature — Fungus 4/4 2BG Special Vincent Proce English Prerelease Events
Corrupt Sorcery 5B Special Philip Straub English Magic Player Rewards
Counterspell Instant UU Special Mark Poole English Friday Night Magic
Courser of Kruphix Enchantment Creature — Centaur 2/4 1GG Special Slawomir Maniak English Clash Pack
Crackling Doom Instant WBR Special Yohann Schepacz English Prerelease Events
Crater Elemental Creature — Elemental 0/6 2R Special Svetlin Velinov English Prerelease Events
Crater's Claws Sorcery XR Special Noah Bradley English Prerelease Events
Creeping Mold Sorcery 2GG Special Dave Seeley English Arena League
Crucible of Worlds Artifact 3 Special Ron Spencer English Judge Gift Program
Cruel Edict Sorcery 1B Special Steve Ellis English Magic Player Rewards
Crusade Enchantment WW Special Mark Poole English Super Series
Cryptborn Horror Creature — Horror 0/0 1{B/R}{B/R} Special Nils Hamm English Magic Game Day Cards
Cryptic Command Instant 1UUU Special Wayne England English Magic Player Rewards
Crystalline Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 WU Special L. A. Williams English Friday Night Magic
Cultivate Sorcery 2G Special John Avon English Friday Night Magic
Cunning Wish Instant 2U Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Judge Gift Program
Curse of the Bloody Tome Enchantment — Aura Curse 2U Special John Stanko English WPN/Gateway
Curse of Thirst Enchantment — Aura Curse 4B Special Dave Rendall English WPN/Gateway
Curse of Wizardry Enchantment 2BB Special Karl Kopinski English WPN/Gateway
Daghatar the Adamant Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 0/0 3W Special Zack Stella English Prerelease Events
Damnable Pact Sorcery XBB Special Zack Stella English Prerelease Events
Damnation Sorcery 2BB Special Ron Spencer English Magic Player Rewards
Dark Confidant Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 1B Special Ron Spears English Judge Gift Program
Dark Petition Sorcery 3BB Special Igor Kieryluk English Prerelease Events
Dark Ritual Instant B Special Mark Hyzer English Judge Gift Program
Darksteel Ingot Artifact 3 Special Martina Pilcerova English Arena League
Dauntless Dourbark Creature — Treefolk Warrior */* 3G Special Jeremy Jarvis English WPN/Gateway
Dauthi Slayer Creature — Dauthi Soldier 2/2 BB Special Dermot Power English Arena League
Dawnbringer Charioteers Creature — Human Soldier 2/4 2WW Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Day of Judgment Sorcery 2WW Special Svetlin Velinov English Magic Player Rewards
Deadbridge Goliath Creature — Insect 5/5 2GG Special Nils Hamm English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Death (Life/Death) Sorcery 1B Special Edward P. Beard, Jr. & Anthony S. Waters English Friday Night Magic
Deathbringer Regent Creature — Dragon 5/6 5BB Special Chris Rallis English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Deathless Angel Creature — Angel 5/7 4WW Special Johann Bodin English WPN/Gateway
Debilitating Injury Enchantment — Aura 1B Common Slawomir Maniak English Ugin's Fate
Decree of Justice Sorcery XX2WW Special Alan Pollack English Judge Gift Program
Deep Analysis Sorcery 3U Special Daren Bader English Friday Night Magic
Deepfathom Skulker Creature — Eldrazi 4/4 5U Special Raymond Swanland English Media Inserts
Defiant Bloodlord Creature — Vampire 4/5 5BB Special Craig J Spearing English Prerelease Events
Deflecting Palm Instant WR Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Demigod of Revenge Creature — Spirit Avatar 5/4 {B/R}{B/R}{B/R}{B/R}{B/R} Special Izzy English Prerelease Events
Demonic Tutor Sorcery 1B Special Daarken English Judge Gift Program
Den Protector Creature — Human Warrior 2/1 1G Special Viktor Titov English Prerelease Events
Deranged Hermit Creature — Elf 1/1 3GG Special Kev Walker English Judge Gift Program
Desert Land — Desert Special Glen Angus English Friday Night Magic
Desolation Twin Creature — Eldrazi 10/10 10 Special Jack Wang English Prerelease Events
Despise Sorcery B Special Raymond Swanland English Friday Night Magic
Despoiler of Souls Creature — Horror 3/1 BB Special Greg Staples English Prerelease Events
Devil's Play Sorcery XR Special Raymond Swanland English Media Inserts
Diabolic Edict Instant 1B Special Ron Spencer English Arena League
Dictate of Kruphix Enchantment 1UU Special Ryan Barger English Magic Game Day Cards
Dictate of the Twin Gods Enchantment 3RR Special Chase Stone English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Dig Through Time Instant 6UU Special Ryan Yee English Prerelease Events
Dimir Charm Instant UB Special Zoltan Boros English Friday Night Magic
Dimir Guildmage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 {U/B}{U/B} Special Adam Rex English Release Events
Diregraf Ghoul Creature — Zombie 2/2 B Special Austin Hsu English Magic Game Day Cards
Dirtcowl Wurm Creature — Wurm 3/4 4G Special Dan Frazier English Prerelease Events
Disdainful Stroke Instant 1U Special Svetlin Velinov English Friday Night Magic
Disenchant Instant 1W Special Kevin McCann English Arena League
Dismember Instant 1{BP}{BP} Special Jason Felix English Friday Night Magic
Dismiss Instant 2UU Special Donato Giancola English Arena League
Dissipate Instant 1UU Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Friday Night Magic
Dissolve Instant 1UU Special Jeff Simpson English Friday Night Magic
Djinn Illuminatus Creature — Djinn 3/5 5{U/R}{U/R} Special Michael Sutfin English Prerelease Events
Doom Blade Instant 1B Special Carl Critchlow English Magic Player Rewards
Doomwake Giant Enchantment Creature — Giant 4/6 4B Special Nils Hamm English Prerelease Events
Door of Destinies Artifact 4 Special Rob Alexander English Prerelease Events
Doran, the Siege Tower Legendary Creature — Treefolk Shaman 0/5 WBG Special Mark Zug English Champs
Doubling Season Enchantment 4G Special Chuck Lukacs English Judge Gift Program
Dragon Broodmother Creature — Dragon 4/4 2RRRG Special Jean-Sébastien Rossbach English Prerelease Events
Dragon Fodder Sorcery 1R Special Jesper Ejsing English Media Inserts
Dragon-Style Twins Creature — Human Monk 3/3 3RR Special Wesley Burt English Prerelease Events
Dragone Throne of Tarkir Legendary Artifact — Equipment 4 Special Daarken English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Dragonlord Atarka Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon 8/8 5RG Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Dragonlord Dromoka Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon 5/7 4WG Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Dragonlord Kolaghan Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon 6/5 4BR Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Dragonlord Ojutai Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon 5/4 3WU Special Chase Stone English Prerelease Events
Dragonlord Silumgar Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon 3/5 4UB Special Steven Belledin English Prerelease Events
Dragonlord's Servant Creature — Goblin Shaman 1/3 1R Special Carl Frank English Media Inserts
Dragonmaster Outcast Creature — Human Shaman 1/1 R Special Raymond Swanland English Prerelease Events
Dragonscale Boon Instant 3G Common Mark Winters English Ugin's Fate
Dragonscale General Creature — Human Warrior 2/3 3W Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Drain Life Sorcery X1B Special Douglas Shuler English Friday Night Magic
Drana, Liberator of Malakir Legendary Creature — Vampire Ally 2/3 1BB Special Mike Bierek English Prerelease Events
Dread Defiler Creature — Eldrazi 6/8 6B Special Joseph Meehan English Media Inserts
Dreg Mangler Creature — Plant Zombie 3/3 1BG Special Svetlin Velinov English Media Inserts
Dromoka's Command Instant WG Special James Ryman English Prerelease Events
Dromoka, the Eternal Legendary Creature — Dragon 5/5 3WG Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Drowner of Hope Creature — Eldrazi 5/5 5U Special Tomasz Jedruszek English Prerelease Events
Dryad Militant Creature — Dryad Soldier 2/1 {G/W} Special Ryan Pancoast English Magic Game Day Cards
Dualcaster Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 1RR Special Matt Stewart English Judge Gift Program
Duergar Hedge-Mage Creature — Dwarf Shaman 2/2 2{R/W} Special Thomas M. Baxa English WPN/Gateway
Duneblast Sorcery 4WBG Special Ryan Alexander Lee English Prerelease Events
Dungrove Elder Creature — Treefolk */* 2G Special Scott Chou English Magic Game Day Cards
Duress Sorcery B Special Lawrence Snelly English Arena League
Dust Stalker Creature — Eldrazi 5/3 2BR Special Clint Cearley English Prerelease Events
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior 3/4 2GG Special Johannes Voss English Prerelease Events
Earwig Squad Creature — Goblin Rogue 5/3 3BB Special Warren Mahy English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Eater of Hope Creature — Demon 6/4 5BB Special Mathias Kollros English Prerelease Events
Eidolon of Blossoms Enchantment Creature — Spirit 2/2 2GG Special Seb McKinnon English Media Inserts
Electrolyze Instant 1UR Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Champs
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite Legendary Creature — Praetor 4/7 5WW Special Igor Kieryluk English Judge Gift Program
Elite Inquisitor Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 WW Special Igor Kieryluk English Magic Game Day Cards
Elves of Deep Shadow Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 G Special Jesper Myrfors English Friday Night Magic
Elvish Aberration Creature — Elf Mutant 4/5 5G Special Matt Cavotta English Arena League
Elvish Champion Creature — Elf 2/2 1GG Special Matt Cavotta English Super Series
Elvish Lyrist Creature — Elf 1/1 G Special Rebecca Guay English Super Series
Elvish Mystic Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 G Special Winona Nelson English Friday Night Magic
Elvish Visionary Creature — Elf Shaman 1/1 1G Special Lucio Parrillo English Friday Night Magic
Ember Swallower Creature — Elemental 4/5 2RR Special Vincent Proce English Prerelease Events
Embermaw Hellion Creature — Hellion 4/5 3RR Special James Paick English Prerelease Events
Emeria Angel Creature — Angel 3/3 2WW Special Steve Argyle English WPN/Gateway
Emeria Shepherd Creature — Angel 4/4 5WW Special Cynthia Sheppard English Prerelease Events
Empyrial Armor Enchantment — Aura 1WW Special D. Alexander Gregory English Arena League
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn Legendary Creature — Eldrazi 15/15 15 Special Justin Sweet English Prerelease Events
Encroaching Wastes Land Special Richard Wright English Friday Night Magic
Endbringer Creature — Eldrazi 5/5 5C Special Adam Paquette English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Endless One Creature — Eldrazi 0/0 X Special Jason Felix English Prerelease Events
Engineered Plague Enchantment 2B Special Michael Sutfin English Friday Night Magic
Enlightened Tutor Instant W Special Dan Frazier English Arena League
Entering (Breaking/Entering) Sorcery 4BR Special Igor Kieryluk English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Entomb Instant B Special Ron Spears English Judge Gift Program
Eternal Dragon Creature — Dragon Spirit 5/5 5WW Special Adam Rex English Pro Tour
Eternal Witness Creature — Human Shaman 2/1 1GG Special Terese Nielsen English Friday Night Magic
Everflowing Chalice Artifact 0 Special Charles Urbach English Friday Night Magic
Evil Presents Sorcery 2BB Special Paul Bonner English Happy Holidays
Evolutionary Leap Enchantment 1G Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Evolving Wilds Land Special Sam Burley English Friday Night Magic
Exalted Angel Creature — Angel 4/5 4WW Special Rob Alexander English Judge Gift Program
Exert Influence Sorcery 4U Special Magali Villeneuve English Prerelease Events
Experiment One Creature — Human Ooze 1/1 G Special Jack Wang English Friday Night Magic
Exquisite Firecraft Sorcery 1RR Special Chase Stone English Prerelease Events
Fact or Fiction Instant 3U Special Terese Nielsen English Friday Night Magic
Faerie Conclave Land Special Stephan Martiniere English Summer of Magic
Faithless Looting Sorcery R Special Karl Kopinski English Media Inserts
False Prophet Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 2WW Special Eric Peterson English Prerelease Events
Fanatic of Xenagos Creature — Centaur Warrior 3/3 1RG Special Zoltan Boros English Friday Night Magic
Farseek Sorcery 1G Special Michael Komarck English Friday Night Magic
Fated Conflagration Instant 1RRR Special Clint Cearley English Media Inserts
Fated Intervention Instant 2GGG Special Eric Deschamps English Clash Pack
Fathom Feeder Creature — Eldrazi Drone 1/1 UB Special Clint Cearley English Prerelease Events
Fathom Mage Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 2UG Special Dan Scott English Prerelease Events
Feast of Blood Sorcery 1B Special Christopher Moeller English Media Inserts
Feldon of the Third Path Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 2/3 1RR Special Chase Stone English Judge Gift Program
Felidar Sovereign Creature — Cat Beast 4/6 4WW Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Prerelease Events
Feral Shadow Creature — Nightstalker 2/1 2B Special Colin MacNeil English Portal Demogame
Feral Throwback Creature — Beast 3/3 4GG Special Carl Critchlow English Prerelease Events
Fierce Invocation Sorcery 4R Common Tyler Jacobson English Ugin's Fate
Fiery Temper Instant 1RR Special Ben Wootten English WPN/Gateway
Figure of Destiny Creature — Kithkin 1/1 {R/W} Special Scott M. Fischer English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Fire (Fire/Ice) Instant 1R Special Franz Vohwinkel & David Martin English Friday Night Magic
Fireball Sorcery XR Special Jock English Arena League
Fireblast Instant 4RR Special Michael Danza English Friday Night Magic
Firebolt Sorcery R Special Ron Spencer English Friday Night Magic
Firemane Avenger Creature — Angel 3/3 2WR Special Ryan Barger English Magic Game Day Cards
Fireslinger Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 1R Special Jeff Reitz English Friday Night Magic
Flame Javelin Instant {2/R}{2/R}{2/R} Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Magic Player Rewards
Flamerush Rider Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 4R Special Min Yum English Prerelease Events
Flametongue Kavu Creature — Kavu 4/2 3R Special Pete Venters English Friday Night Magic
Flamewake Phoenix Creature — Phoenix 2/2 1RR Special Min Yum English Prerelease Events
Fling Instant 1R Special Daren Bader English WPN/Gateway
Flooded Strand Land Special Rob Alexander English Judge Gift Program
Flusterstorm Instant U Special Erica Yang English Judge Gift Program
Flying Crane Technique Instant 3WUR Special Jack Wang English Prerelease Events
Foe-Razer Regent Creature — Dragon 4/5 5GG Special Lucas Graciano English Prerelease Events
Font of Fertility Enchantment G Special Jung Park English Clash Pack
Forbid Instant 1UU Special Scott Kirschner English Friday Night Magic
Forbidden Alchemy Instant 2U Special Randy Gallegos English Friday Night Magic
Force of Nature Creature — Elemental 8/8 2GGGG Special Greg Staples English Release Events
Force of Will Instant 3UU Special Matt Stewart English Judge Gift Program
Force Spike Instant U Special Bryon Wackwitz English Friday Night Magic
Forest Basic Land — Forest Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Forgestoker Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/4 4RR Special Lucas Graciano English Prerelease Events
Formless Nurturing Sorcery 3G Common Cliff Childs English Ugin's Fate
Foundry Champion Creature — Elemental Soldier 4/4 4WR Special James Ryman English Prerelease Events
Fraternal Exaltation Sorcery UUUU Special Susan Garfield English Celebration Cards
Frenzied Goblin Creature — Goblin Berserker 1/1 R Special Kev Walker English Friday Night Magic
From Beyond Enchantment 3G Special Mathias Kollros English Prerelease Events
Frost Titan Creature — Giant 6/6 4UU Special Mike Sass English Media Inserts
Frost Walker Creature — Elemental 4/1 1U Special Peter Mohrbacher English Friday Night Magic
Fruitcake Elemental Creature — Elemental 7/7 1GG Special Darrell Riche English Happy Holidays
Fungal Shambler Creature — Fungus Beast 6/4 4UBG Special Jim Nelson English Prerelease Events
Gaea's Blessing Sorcery 1G Special Rebecca Guay English Arena League
Gaea's Cradle Legendary Land Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Gaea's Revenge Creature — Elemental 8/5 5GG Special Kekai Kotaki English Prerelease Events
Garruk Wildspeaker Planeswalker — Garruk (Loyalty: 3) 2GG Special Nils Hamm English Media Inserts
Garruk's Horde Creature — Beast 7/7 5GG Special Kev Walker English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Garruk, Apex Predator Planeswalker — Garruk (Loyalty: 5) 5BG Special Jae Lee English Media Inserts
Garruk, Caller of Beasts Planeswalker — Garruk (Loyalty: 4) 4GG Special Steve Prescott English Media Inserts
Gatekeeper of Malakir Creature — Vampire Warrior 2/2 BB Special Jason Felix English Friday Night Magic
Gather the Townsfolk Sorcery 1W Special Bud Cook English WPN/Gateway
Gaze of Granite Sorcery XBBG Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Geist of Saint Traft Legendary Creature — Spirit Cleric 2/2 1WU Special Izzy English World Magic Cup Qualifiers
Gemstone Mine Land Special Brom English Judge Gift Program
Genesis Creature — Incarnation 4/4 4G Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Genesis Hydra Creature — Plant Hydra 0/0 XGG Special Peter Mohrbacher English Media Inserts
Genju of the Spires Enchantment — Aura R Special Joel Thomas English Arena League
Gerrard's Verdict Sorcery WB Special Carl Critchlow English Friday Night Magic
Ghor-Clan Rampager Creature — Beast 4/4 2RG Special Dave Kendall English Friday Night Magic
Ghost-Lit Raider Creature — Spirit 2/1 2R Special Ittoku English Release Events
Ghostfire Blade Artifact — Equipment 1 Rare Cyril Van Der Haegen English Ugin's Fate
Ghostly Prison Enchantment 2W Special Wayne England English Friday Night Magic
Giant Badger Creature — Badger 2/2 1GG Special Liz Danforth English Media Inserts
Giant Growth Instant G Special Joel Thomas English Magic Player Rewards
Gideon's Phalanx Instant 5WW Special James Ryman English Prerelease Events
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar Planeswalker — Gideon (Loyalty: 4) 2WW Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Gifts Given Instant 3U Special Jason Chan English Happy Holidays
Gilt-Leaf Winnower Creature — Elf Warrior 4/3 3BB Special Viktor Titov English Prerelease Events
Gitaxian Probe Sorcery {UP} Special Trevon Claxton English Friday Night Magic
Glacial Ray Instant — Arcane 1R Special Jim Murray English Arena League
Gladehart Cavalry Creature — Elf Knight 6/6 5GG Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Gleancrawler Creature — Insect Horror 6/6 3{B/G}{B/G}{B/G} Special Jeremy Jarvis English Prerelease Events
Glissa, the Traitor Legendary Creature — Zombie Elf 3/3 BGG Special Steve Argyle English Prerelease Events
Glistener Elf Creature — Elf Warrior 1/1 G Special Mark Zug English Friday Night Magic
Glorious Anthem Enchantment 1WW Special Raymond Swanland English Super Series
Glory Creature — Incarnation 3/3 3WW Special Donato Giancola English Prerelease Events
Go for the Throat Instant 1B Special David Rapoza English Friday Night Magic
Goblin Bombardment Enchantment 1R Special Brian Snoddy English Friday Night Magic
Goblin Dark-Dwellers Creature — Goblin 4/4 3RR Special Karl Kopinski English Media Inserts
Goblin Diplomats Creature — Goblin 2/1 1R Special Jesper Ejsing English Magic Game Day Cards
Goblin Guide Creature — Goblin Scout 2/2 R Special Steve Prescott English Grand Prix
Goblin Legionnaire Creature — Goblin Soldier 2/2 WR Special Mark Romanoski English Friday Night Magic
Goblin Mime Creature — Goblin Mime 2/2 1R Special Dan Frazier English Arena League
Goblin Piledriver Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/2 1R Special Matt Cavotta English Prerelease Events
Goblin Rabblemaster Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 2R Special Zoltan Boros English Media Inserts
Goblin Ringleader Creature — Goblin 2/2 3R Special Mark Romanoski English Friday Night Magic
Goblin Sleigh Ride Sorcery 1R Special Mark Zug English Happy Holidays
Goblin Warchief Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 1RR Special Tim Hildebrandt English Friday Night Magic
Goblin Welder Creature — Goblin Artificer 1/1 R Special Scott M. Fisher English Judge Gift Program
Golem's Heart Artifact 2 Special Alan Pollack English WPN/Gateway
Granny's Payback Sorcery 7G Special Kaja Foglio English Arena League
Grave Titan Creature — Giant 6/6 4BB Special Nils Hamm (Lucas Graciano) English Media Inserts
Graveblade Marauder Creature — Human Warrior 1/4 2B Special Jason Rainville English Prerelease Events
Gravecrawler Creature — Zombie 2/1 B Special Dave Kendall English Media Inserts
Gravedigger Creature — Zombie 2/2 3B Special Tony Szczudlo English WPN/Gateway
Greater Good Enchantment 2GG Special Mathias Kollros English Judge Gift Program
Greenwarden of Murasa Creature — Elemental 5/4 4GG Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Grim Haruspex Creature — Human Wizard 3/2 2B Rare Seb McKinnon English Ugin's Fate
Grim Lavamancer Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 R Special Michael Sutfin English Judge Gift Program
Griselbrand Legendary Creature — Demon 7/7 4BBBB Special Jaime Jones English Grand Prix
Grisly Salvage Instant BG Special Maciej Kuciara English Friday Night Magic
Groundbreaker Creature — Elemental 6/1 GGG Special Matt Cavotta English Champs
Grove of the Guardian Land Special Yeong-Hao Han English Prerelease Events
Gruesome Slaughter Sorcery 6 Special Aleksi Briclot English Prerelease Events
Gruul Guildmage Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 {R/G}{R/G} Special Paolo Parente English Release Events
Guardian of Tazeem Creature — Sphinx 4/5 3UU Special Zack Stella English Prerelease Events
Guul Draz Assassin Creature — Vampire Assassin 1/1 B Special Jason A. Engle English Media Inserts
Guul Draz Overseer Creature — Vampire 3/4 4BB Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Hada Freeblade Creature — Human Soldier Ally 0/1 W Special Cyril Van Der Haegen English WPN/Gateway
Hall of Triumph Legendary Artifact 3 Special Chuck Lukacs English Magic Game Day Cards
Hamletback Goliath Creature — Giant Warrior 6/6 6R Special Parente & Brian Snoddy English Media Inserts
Hammer of Bogardan Sorcery 1RR Special Ron Spencer English Judge Gift Program
Hanna, Ship's Navigator Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/2 1WU Special Terese Nielsen English Judge Gift Program
Harbinger of the Hunt Creature — Dragon 5/3 3RG Special Aaron Miller English Prerelease Events
Harbinger of the Tides Creature — Merfolk Wizard 2/2 UU Special Svetlin Velinov English Prerelease Events
Hardened Scales Enchantment G Special Mark Winters English Prerelease Events
Harmonize Sorcery 2GG Special Vance Kovacs English Magic Player Rewards
Harrow Instant 2G Special Lars Grant-West English Magic Player Rewards
Hedge Troll Creature — Troll Cleric 2/2 2G Special Parente English Release Events
Heir of the Wilds Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 1G Special David Palumbo English Magic Game Day Cards
Hellspark Elemental Creature — Elemental 3/1 1R Special Nils Hamm English WPN/Gateway
Helm of Kaldra Legendary Artifact — Equipment 3 Special Donato Giancola English Prerelease Events
Herald of Anafenza Creature — Human Soldier 1/2 W Special Aaron Miller English Prerelease Events
Hermit Druid Creature — Human Druid 1/1 1G Special Heather Hudson English Judge Gift Program
Hero of Bladehold Creature — Human Knight 3/4 2WW Special Scott Chou English Prerelease Events
Hero of Goma Fada Creature — Human Knight Ally 4/3 4W Special Lake Hurwitz English Prerelease Events
Hero's Downfall Instant 1BB Special Johannes Voss English Clash Pack
Heroes' Bane Creature — Hydra 0/0 3GG Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Hewed Stone Retainers Artifact Creature — Golem 4/4 3 Uncommon David Seguin English Ugin's Fate
Hidden Dragonslayer Creature — Human Warrior 2/1 1W Special Anastasia Ovchinnikova English Prerelease Events
High Sentinels of Arashin Creature — Bird Soldier 3/4 3W Special James Ryman English Prerelease Events
High Tide Instant U Special Eric Deschamps English Media Inserts
Hinder Instant 1UU Special Anthony S. Waters English Magic Player Rewards
Hive Stirrings Sorcery 2W Special Johann Bodin English Magic Game Day Cards
Hixus, Prison Warden Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 4/4 3WW Special Chris Rallis English Prerelease Events
Honor of the Pure Enchantment 1W Special Ralph Horsley English Media Inserts
Honored Hierarch Creature — Human Druid 1/1 G Special Matt Stewart English Prerelease Events
Hordeling Outburst Sorcery 1RR Special Zoltan Boros English Friday Night Magic
Howlpack Alpha Creature — Werewolf 3/3 Special Ryan Pancoast English Prerelease Events
Hydra Broodmaster Creature — Hydra 7/7 4GG Special Vincent Proce English Clash Pack
Hypersonic Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 3UR Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Hypnotic Specter Creature — Specter 2/2 1BB Special Douglas Shuler English Magic Player Rewards
Icatian Javelineers Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 W Special Michael Phillippi English WPN/Gateway
Ice (Fire/Ice) Instant 1U Special Franz Vohwinkel & David Martin English Friday Night Magic
Icefall Regent Creature — Dragon 4/3 3UU Special David Gaillet English Prerelease Events
Ichiga, Who Topples Oaks Legendary Creature — Spirit 4/3 1GG Special Shishizaru English Release Events
Icy Blast Instant XU Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Icy Manipulator Artifact 4 Special Douglas Shuler English Friday Night Magic
Immolating Glare Instant 1W Special Ryan Alexander Lee English Magic Game Day Cards
Imperial Recruiter Creature — Human Advisor 1/1 2R Special Mitsuaki Sagiri English Judge Gift Program
Imperious Perfect Creature — Elf Warrior 2/2 2G Special Scott M. Fischer English Champs
Impulse Instant 1U Special Bryan Talbot English Friday Night Magic
In Garruk's Wake Sorcery 7BB Special Brad Rigney English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Incinerate Instant 1R Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Magic Player Rewards
Indulgent Tormentor Creature — Demon 5/3 3BB Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Inferno Titan Creature — Giant 6/6 4RR Special Sam Burley English Media Inserts
Infest Sorcery 1BB Special Pete Venters English Magic Player Rewards
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni Legendary Creature — Rat Ninja 5/4 4BB Special Ron Spears English Prerelease Events
Intuition Instant 2U Special April Lee English Judge Gift Program
Ire Shaman Creature — Orc Shaman 2/1 1R Special Jack Wang English Prerelease Events
Island Basic Land — Island Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Isochron Scepter Artifact 2 Special Brian Despain English Friday Night Magic
Ivorytusk Fortress Creature — Elephant 5/7 2WBG Special Jasper Sandner English Prerelease Events
Izzet Charm Instant UR Special Zoltan Boros English Friday Night Magic
Jace Beleren Planeswalker — Jace (Loyalty: 3) 1UU Special Aleksi Briclot English Media Inserts
Jace's Ingenuity Instant 3UU Special Steve Argyle English Friday Night Magic
Jace, Memory Adept Planeswalker — Jace (Loyalty: 4) 3UU Special Steve Prescott English Media Inserts
Jace, the Living Guildpact Planeswalker — Jace (Loyalty: 5) 2UU Special Jae Lee English Media Inserts
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 0/2 1U Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Jackal Pup Creature — Hound 2/1 R Special Susan Van Camp English Friday Night Magic
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage Legendary Creature — Human Spellshaper 2/2 1RR Special Matt Cavotta English Media Inserts
Jeering Instigator Creature — Goblin Rogue 2/1 1R Rare Willian Murai English Ugin's Fate
Jeskai Ascendancy Enchantment WUR Special Dan Scott English Prerelease Events
Jeskai Infiltrator Creature — Human Monk 2/3 2U Rare Cynthia Sheppard English Ugin's Fate
Joraga Warcaller Creature — Elf Warrior 1/1 G Special Kev Walker English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Jori En, Ruin Diver Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard 2/3 1UR Special Matt Stewart English Magic Game Day Cards
Judge's Familiar Creature — Bird 1/1 {W/U} Special Ryan Yee English Friday Night Magic
Juggernaut Artifact Creature — Juggernaut 5/3 4 Special Dan Frazier English Friday Night Magic
Kalastria Highborn Creature — Vampire Shaman 2/2 BB Special D. Alexander Gregory English WPN/Gateway
Kamahl, Pit Fighter Legendary Creature — Human Barbarian 6/1 4RR Special Kev Walker English 15th Anniversary
Karador, Ghost Chieftain Legendary Creature — Centaur Spirit 3/4 5WBG Special Todd Lockwood English Judge Gift Program
Karakas Legendary Land Special Drew Baker English Judge Gift Program
Karametra's Acolyte Creature — Human Druid 1/4 3G Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Karmic Guide Creature — Angel Spirit 2/2 3WW Special Allen Williams English Judge Gift Program
Karn, Silver Golem Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem 4/4 5 Special Mark Zug English Arena League
Kheru Lich Lord Creature — Zombie Wizard 4/4 3UBG Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Killing Wave Sorcery XB Special Michael Komarck English Magic Game Day Cards
Kiora's Follower Creature — Merfolk 2/2 UG Special Steve Prescott English Magic Game Day Cards
Kiora, Master of the Depths Planeswalker — Kiora (Loyalty: 4) 2UG Special Jason Chan English Prerelease Events
Kird Ape Creature — Ape 1/1 R Special Ken Meyer, Jr. English Friday Night Magic
Kitchen Finks Creature — Ouphe 3/2 1{G/W}{G/W} Special Larry MacDougall English Friday Night Magic
Kiyomaro, First to Stand Legendary Creature — Spirit */* 3WW Special Ittoku English Prerelease Events
Knight Exemplar Creature — Human Knight 2/2 1WW Special Jason Chan English Media Inserts
Knight of New Alara Creature — Human Knight 2/2 2WG Special David Palumbo English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Knight of the White Orchid Creature — Human Knight 2/2 WW Special Mark Zug English Prerelease Events
Kolaghan's Command Instant 1BR Special Daarken English Prerelease Events
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury Legendary Creature — Dragon 4/5 3BR Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Kor Duelist Creature — Kor Soldier 1/1 W Special Kekai Kotaki English WPN/Gateway
Kor Firewalker Creature — Kor Soldier 2/2 WW Special Alex Horley-Orlandelli English WPN/Gateway
Kor Skyfisher Creature — Kor Soldier 2/3 1W Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior */* 2BB Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Prerelease Events
Kothophed, Soul Hoarder Legendary Creature — Demon 6/6 4BB Special Jakub Kasper English Prerelease Events
Krosan Grip Instant 2G Special Franz Vohwinkel English Friday Night Magic
Krosan Tusker Creature — Boar Beast 6/5 5GG Special Kev Walker English Friday Night Magic
Krosan Warchief Creature — Beast 2/2 2G Special Greg Hildebrandt English Friday Night Magic
Kytheon's Irregulars Creature — Human Soldier 4/3 2WW Special Mark Winters English Prerelease Events
Kytheon, Hero of Akros Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 W Special Willian Murai English Prerelease Events
Land Tax Enchantment W Special Chuck Lukacs English Judge Gift Program
Languish Sorcery 2BB Special Jeff Simpson English Prerelease Events
Lantern Scout Creature — Human Scout Ally 3/2 2W Special Steven Belledin English Prerelease Events
Laquatus's Champion Creature — Nightmare Horror 6/3 4BB Special Greg Staples English Prerelease Events
Latch Seeker Creature — Spirit 3/1 1UU Special Eytan Zana English Magic Game Day Cards
Lava Axe Sorcery 4R Special Ray Lago English WPN/Gateway
Leatherback Baloth Creature — Beast 4/5 GGG Special Chris Rahn English WPN/Gateway
Life (Life/Death) Sorcery G Special Edward P. Beard, Jr. & Anthony S. Waters English Friday Night Magic
Lightning Bolt Instant R Special Véronique Meignaud English Magic Player Rewards
Lightning Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 2RR Special Ron Spencer English Prerelease Events
Lightning Greaves Artifact — Equipment 2 Special Michael Komarck English Friday Night Magic
Lightning Helix Instant WR Special Kev Walker English Magic Player Rewards
Lightning Hounds Creature — Hound 3/2 2RR Special Andrew Robinson English Media Inserts
Lightning Rift Enchantment 1R Special Eric Peterson English Friday Night Magic
Liliana of the Dark Realms Planeswalker — Liliana (Loyalty: 3) 2BB Special Steve Prescott English Media Inserts
Liliana of the Veil Planeswalker — Liliana (Loyalty: 3) 1BB Special Steve Argyle English World Magic Cup Qualifiers
Liliana Vess Planeswalker — Liliana (Loyalty: 5) 3BB Special Kekai Kotaki English Media Inserts
Liliana's Specter Creature — Specter 2/1 1BB Special Jaime Jones English Magic Game Day Cards
Liliana, Heretical Healer Legendary Creature — Human Cleric 2/3 1BB Special Karla Ortiz English Prerelease Events
Lingering Souls Sorcery 2W Special John Stanko English Friday Night Magic
Living Death Sorcery 3BB Special Charles Gillespie English Judge Gift Program
Living Lore Creature — Avatar */* 3U Special Jason Felix English Prerelease Events
Living Wish Sorcery 1G Special Hideaki Takamura English Judge Gift Program
Llanowar Elves Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 G Special Anson Maddocks English WPN/Gateway
Lobotomy Sorcery 2UB Special Thomas M. Baxa English Friday Night Magic
Longbow Archer Creature — Human Soldier Archer 2/2 WW Special Eric Peterson English Friday Night Magic
Lord of Atlantis Creature — Merfolk 2/2 UU Special Melissa A. Benson English Super Series
Lord of Shatterskull Pass Creature — Minotaur Shaman 3/3 3R Special Igor Kieryluk English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Lotus Bloom Artifact Special Christopher Rush English Prerelease Events
Lotus Cobra Creature — Snake 2/1 1G Special Terese Nielsen English Grand Prix
Lu Bu, Master-at-Arms Legendary Creature — Human Soldier Warrior 4/3 5R Special Gao Jianzhang English Prerelease Events
Ludevic's Abomination Creature — Lizard Horror 13/13 Special Karl Kopinski English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Ludevic's Test Subject Creature — Lizard 0/3 1U Special Karl Kopinski English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Lumbering Falls Land Special Titus Lunter English Prerelease Events
Mad Auntie Creature — Goblin Shaman 2/2 2B Special Wayne Reynolds English Super Series
Maelstrom Pulse Sorcery 1BG Special John Avon English Grand Prix
Magister of Worth Creature — Angel 4/4 4WB Special rk post English Media Inserts
Magma Jet Instant 1R Special Darrell Riche English Friday Night Magic
Magma Spray Instant R Special Mathias Kollros English Friday Night Magic
Magmaquake Instant XRR Special Sam Burley English Magic Game Day Cards
Malfegor Legendary Creature — Demon Dragon 6/6 2BBRR Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Man-o'-War Creature — Jellyfish 2/2 2U Special John J. Muth English Arena League
Mana Crypt Artifact 0 Special Matt Steward English Judge Gift Program
Mana Drain Instant UU Special Mike Bierek English Judge Gift Program
Mana Leak Instant 1U Special Christopher Rush English Arena League
Mana Tithe Instant W Special Donato Giancola English Magic Player Rewards
Managorger Hydra Creature — Hydra 1/1 2G Special Lucas Graciano English Prerelease Events
March from the Tomb Sorcery 3WB Special Lake Hurwitz English Prerelease Events
Mardu Ascendancy Enchantment WBR Special Jason Chan English Prerelease Events
Mardu Shadowspear Creature — Human Warrior 1/1 B Special Dan Scott English Magic Game Day Cards
Mardu Strike Leader Creature — Human Warrior 3/2 2B Special Jason Rainville English Prerelease Events
Marisi's Twinclaws Creature — Cat Warrior 2/4 2{R/W}G Special Dominick Domingo English WPN/Gateway
Master of Pearls Creature — Human Monk 2/2 1W Special David Gaillet English Prerelease Events
Master's Call Instant 2W Special Erica Yang English WPN/Gateway
Mastery of the Unseen Enchantment 1W Rare Daniel Ljunggren English Ugin's Fate
Maul Splicer Creature — Human Artificer 1/1 6G Special Erica Yang English WPN/Gateway
Mayor of Avabruck Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf 1/1 1G Special Ryan Pancoast English Prerelease Events
Maze of Ith Land Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Judge Gift Program
Maze's End Land Special Cliff Childs English Prerelease Events
Meddling Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 WU Special Nottsuo English Judge Gift Program
Megantic Sliver Creature — Sliver 3/3 5G Special Lucas Graciano English Prerelease Events
Melek, Izzet Paragon Legendary Creature — Weird Wizard 2/4 4UR Special Johann Bodin English Magic Game Day Cards
Memnite Artifact Creature — Construct 1/1 0 Special rk post English Magic Game Day Cards
Memoricide Sorcery 3B Special Erica Yang English Media Inserts
Memory Lapse Instant 1U Special Mark Tedin English Judge Gift Program
Mercurial Pretender Creature — Shapeshifter 0/0 4U Special Karla Ortiz English Prerelease Events
Merfolk Mesmerist Creature — Merfolk Wizard 1/2 1U Special Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss English Media Inserts
Merrow Reejerey Creature — Merfolk Soldier 2/2 2U Special Thomas M. Baxa English Friday Night Magic
Mind Control Enchantment — Aura 3UU Special Keith Garletts English WPN/Gateway
Mind Stone Artifact 2 Special Martina Pilcerova English WPN/Gateway
Mind Warp Sorcery X3B Special Liz Danforth English Friday Night Magic
Mind's Desire Sorcery 4UU Special Anthony Francisco English Judge Gift Program
Mirari's Wake Enchantment 3WG Special Volkan Baga English Pro Tour
Mirran Crusader Creature — Human Knight 2/2 1WW Special Karl Kopinski English Media Inserts
Mise Instant U Special Mark Zug English Arena League
Mishra's Factory Land Special Kaja & Phil Foglio English Judge Gift Program
Mishra's Toy Workshop Land Special Jung Park English Happy Holidays
Mitotic Slime Creature — Ooze 4/4 4G Special Ron Spencer English Magic Game Day Cards
Mizzium Meddler Creature — Vedalken Wizard 1/4 2U Special Chris Rallis English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Mogg Fanatic Creature — Goblin 1/1 R Special Nils Hamm English WPN/Gateway
Mondronen Shaman Creature — Human Werewolf Shaman 3/2 3R Special Anthony Palumbo English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Monstrous Hound Creature — Hound 4/4 3R Special Dermot Power English Prerelease Events
Moonsilver Spear Artifact — Equipment 4 Special Nic Klein English Prerelease Events
Morphling Creature — Shapeshifter 3/3 3UU Special rk post English Judge Gift Program
Mortify Instant 1WB Special Brian Snoddy English Magic Player Rewards
Mother of Runes Creature — Human Cleric 1/1 W Special Scott M. Fisher English Friday Night Magic
Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Mulldrifter Creature — Elemental 2/2 4U Special Wayne England English Friday Night Magic
Munda's Vanguard Creature — Kor Knight Ally 3/3 4W Special Deruchenko Alexander English Media Inserts
Munda, Ambush Leader Legendary Creature — Kor Ally 3/4 2WR Special Johannes Voss English Prerelease Events
Murderous Redcap Creature — Goblin Assassin 2/2 2{B/R}{B/R} Special Mark Hyzer English Friday Night Magic
Muscle Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 1G Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Friday Night Magic
Mutavault Land Special Fred Fields English Champs
Mwonvuli Beast Tracker Creature — Human Scout 2/1 1GG Special Jason A. Engle English Magic Game Day Cards
Mycoid Shepherd Creature — Fungus 5/4 1WGG Special Jarreau Wimberley English WPN/Gateway
Myr Enforcer Artifact Creature — Myr 4/4 7 Special Jim Murray English Friday Night Magic
Myr Superion Artifact Creature — Myr 5/6 2 Special Greg Staples English Magic Game Day Cards
Mystic of the Hidden Way Creature — Human Monk 3/2 4U Common Ryan Alexander Lee English Ugin's Fate
Myth Realized Enchantment W Special Jason Rainville English Prerelease Events
Nalathni Dragon Creature — Dragon 1/1 2RR Special Michael Whelan English Dragon Con
Nameless Inversion Tribal Instant — Shapeshifter 1B Special Jesper Ejsing English Magic Player Rewards
Narset, Enlightened Master Legendary Creature — Human Monk 3/2 3WUR Special Magali Villeneuve English Prerelease Events
Natural Order Sorcery 2GG Special Terese Nielsen English Judge Gift Program
Naughty/Nice Sorcery 1WB Special Greg Staples English Happy Holidays
Naya Sojourners Creature — Elf Shaman 5/3 2WRG Special Michael Bruinsma English WPN/Gateway
Nearheath Stalker Creature — Vampire Rogue 4/1 4R Special Steve Prescott English WPN/Gateway
Necromaster Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 3UB Special Mark Zug English Prerelease Events
Necropolis Fiend Creature — Demon 4/5 7BB Special Svetlin Velinov English Clash Pack
Negate Instant 1U Special Ralph Horsley English Magic Player Rewards
Nekusar, the Mindrazer Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard 2/4 2UBR Special Mark Winters English Judge Gift Program
Nessian Wilds Ravager Creature — Hydra 6/6 4GG Special Kev Walker English Prerelease Events
Nighthowler Enchantment Creature — Horror 0/0 1BB Special Seb McKinnon English Magic Game Day Cards
Nightveil Specter Creature — Specter 2/3 {U/B}{U/B}{U/B} Special Steven Belledin English Media Inserts
Nissa Revane Planeswalker — Nissa (Loyalty: 2) 2GG Special Jaime Jones English Media Inserts
Nissa's Chosen Creature — Elf Warrior 2/3 GG Special Sam Wood English WPN/Gateway
Nissa's Pilgrimage Sorcery 2G Special Christine Choi English Friday Night Magic
Nissa's Renewal Sorcery 5G Special Lius Lasahido English Prerelease Events
Nissa's Revelation Sorcery 5GG Special Izzy English Prerelease Events
Nissa, Vastwood Seer Legendary Creature — Elf Scout 2/2 2G Special English Prerelease Events
Nissa, Worldwaker Planeswalker — Nissa (Loyalty: 3) 3GG Special Jae Lee English Media Inserts
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard 4/4 2UURR Special Todd Lockwood English Champs
Noble Hierarch Creature — Human Druid 0/1 G Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper Legendary Creature — Merfolk Ally 4/4 3WU Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Oath of Druids Enchantment 1G Special Daren Bader English Judge Gift Program
Ob Nixilis Reignited Planeswalker — Nixilis (Loyalty: 5) 3BB Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Obelisk of Alara Artifact 6 Special John Avon English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Oblivion Ring Enchantment 2W Special Chuck Lukacs English Friday Night Magic
Oblivion Sower Creature — Eldrazi 5/8 6 Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Ogre Arsonist Creature — Ogre 3/3 4R Special Chris Rahn English Media Inserts
Ogre Battledriver Creature — Ogre Warrior 3/3 2RR Special Matt Stewart English Media Inserts
Ojutai's Command Instant 2WU Special Willian Murai English Prerelease Events
Ojutai, Soul of Winter Legendary Creature — Dragon 5/6 5WU Special Chase Stone English Prerelease Events
Okina Nightwatch Creature — Human Monk 4/3 4G Special Heather Hudson English Arena League
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic Legendary Creature — Giant Soldier 4/5 3WUB Special Eric Deschamps English Judge Gift Program
Omnath, Locus of Rage Legendary Creature — Elemental 5/5 3RRGG Special Brad Rigney English Prerelease Events
Oona's Blackguard Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 1B Special Darrell Riche English WPN/Gateway
Ophidian Creature — Snake 1/3 2U Special Cliff Nielsen English Friday Night Magic
Oran-Rief Hydra Creature — Hydra 5/5 4GG Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Orator of Ojutai Creature — Bird Monk 0/4 1W Special David Gaillet English Friday Night Magic
Orim's Chant Instant W Special Chippy English Judge Gift Program
Oros, the Avenger Legendary Creature — Dragon 6/6 3WBR Special Daren Bader English Prerelease Events
Outland Colossus Creature — Giant 6/6 3GG Special Ryan Pancoast English Prerelease Events
Overbeing of Myth Creature — Spirit Avatar */* {G/U}{G/U}{G/U}{G/U}{G/U} Special Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai English Prerelease Events
Overtaker Creature — Merfolk Spellshaper 1/1 1U Special Clyde Caldwell English Prerelease Events
Overwhelming Forces Sorcery 6BB Special Gao Yan English Judge Gift Program
Oxidize Instant G Special Scott M. Fischer English Magic Player Rewards
Pain Seer Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 1B Special Mark Winters English Magic Game Day Cards
Painful Truths Sorcery 2B Special Winona Nelson English Prerelease Events
Part the Waterveil Sorcery 4UU Special Titus Lunter English Prerelease Events
Path to Exile Instant W Special Rebecca Guay English WPN/Gateway
Pathrazer of Ulamog Creature — Eldrazi 9/9 11 Special Goran Josic English WPN/Gateway
Pendelhaven Legendary Land Special Philip Straub English Friday Night Magic
Pernicious Deed Enchantment 1BG Special Ittoku English Judge Gift Program
Phalanx Leader Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 WW Special Raymond Swanland English Magic Game Day Cards
Phyrexian Dreadnought Artifact Creature — Dreadnought 12/12 1 Special Pete Venters English Judge Gift Program
Phyrexian Metamorph Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter 0/0 3{UP} Special Jung Park English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Phyrexian Negator Creature — Horror 5/5 2B Special John Zeleznik English Judge Gift Program
Phyrexian Rager Creature — Horror 2/2 2B Special Mark Tedin English Media Inserts
Phytotitan Creature — Plant Elemental 7/2 4GG Special Marco Nelor English Prerelease Events
Pia and Kiran Nalaar Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 2/2 2RR Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Pillage Sorcery 1RR Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Arena League
Pillar of Flame Sorcery R Special Dave Kendall English Friday Night Magic
Pitiless Horde Creature — Orc Berserker 5/3 2B Special Viktor Titov English Prerelease Events
Plague Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 2 Special Ryan Pancoast English WPN/Gateway
Plague Stinger Creature — Insect Horror 1/1 1B Special Tomasz Jedruszek English WPN/Gateway
Plains Basic Land — Plains Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Planar Outburst Sorcery 3WW Special Vincent Proce English Prerelease Events
Polluted Delta Land Special Rob Alexander English Judge Gift Program
Ponder Sorcery U Special Steve Argyle English Magic Player Rewards
Pouncing Jaguar Creature — Cat 2/2 G Special Daren Bader English Arena League
Powder Keg Artifact 2 Special Dan Frazier English Magic Player Rewards
Prairie Stream Land — Plains Island Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Priest of the Blood Rite Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 3BB Special David Palumbo English Prerelease Events
Priest of Titania Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 1G Special Rebecca Guay English Friday Night Magic
Priest of Urabrask Creature — Human Cleric 2/1 2R Special Clint Cearley English Magic Game Day Cards
Primeval Titan Creature — Giant 6/6 4GG Special Peter Mohrbacher English Grand Prix
Primordial Hydra Creature — Hydra 0/0 XGG Special Chase Stone English Media Inserts
Prism Array Enchantment 4U Special Philip Straub English Prerelease Events
Pristine Skywise Creature — Dragon 6/4 4WU Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Pristine Talisman Artifact 3 Special Matt Cavotta English Magic Game Day Cards
Prodigal Sorcerer Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 2U Special Douglas Shuler English Friday Night Magic
Profaner of the Dead Creature — Naga Wizard 3/3 3U Special Vincent Proce English Prerelease Events
Prognostic Sphinx Creature — Sphinx 3/5 3UU Special Jesper Ejsing English Clash Pack
Prophet of Kruphix Creature — Human Wizard 2/3 3UG Special Anastasia Ovchinnikova English Clash Pack
Proposal Sorcery WWWW Special Quinton Hoover English Celebration Cards
Psionic Blast Instant 2U Special Aleksi Briclot English Magic Player Rewards
Psychatog Creature — Atog 1/2 1UB Special Edward P. Beard, Jr. English Magic Player Rewards
Putrefy Instant 1BG Special Richard Sardinha English Magic Player Rewards
Pyroclasm Sorcery 1R Special Dave Dorman English Magic Player Rewards
Qasali Pridemage Creature — Cat Wizard 2/2 WG Special Dave Allsop English Friday Night Magic
Quarantine Field Enchantment XXWW Special Daarken English Prerelease Events
Questing Phelddagrif Creature — Phelddagrif 4/4 1WUG Special Matt Cavotta English Prerelease Events
Quirion Ranger Creature — Elf 1/1 G Special Tom Kyffin English Friday Night Magic
Radiant Flames Sorcery 2R Special Slawomir Maniak English Prerelease Events
Raging Kavu Creature — Kavu 3/1 1RG Special Arnie Swekel English Prerelease Events
Rakdos Cackler Creature — Devil 1/1 {B/R} Special Daven Kendall English Friday Night Magic
Rakdos Guildmage Creature — Zombie Shaman 2/2 {B/R}{B/R} Special Jeremy Jarvis English Champs
Rakshasa Vizier Creature — Cat Demon 4/4 2UBG Special Nils Hamm English Prerelease Events
Rally the Ancestors Instant XWW Special Nils Hamm English Prerelease Events
Rampaging Baloths Creature — Beast 6/6 4GG Special Eric Deschamps English Prerelease Events
Rampant Growth Sorcery 1G Special Terese Nielsen English Magic Player Rewards
Rancor Enchantment — Aura G Special Kev Walker English Friday Night Magic
Ratchet Bomb Artifact 2 Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Rathi Assassin Creature — Zombie Mercenary Assassin 2/2 2BB Special Dana Knutson English Prerelease Events
Rattleclaw Mystic Creature — Human Shaman 2/1 1G Special Tyler Jacobson English Prerelease Events
Ravages of War Sorcery 3W Special Fang Yue English Judge Gift Program
Ravenous Baloth Creature — Beast 4/4 2GG Special Todd Lockwood English Judge Gift Program
Ravenous Demon Creature — Demon 4/4 3BB Special Kev Walker English Prerelease Events
Reality Shift Instant 1U Uncommon Howard Lyon English Ugin's Fate
Reanimate Sorcery B Special Robert Bliss English Friday Night Magic
Reaper of the Wilds Creature — Gorgon 4/5 2BG Special Jeff Simpson English Clash Pack
Reciprocate Instant W Special Jim Murray English Magic Player Rewards
Reckless Wurm Creature — Wurm 4/4 3RR Special Greg Staples English WPN/Gateway
Reclamation Sage Creature — Elf Shaman 2/1 2G Special Clint Cearley English Magic Game Day Cards
Recollect Sorcery 2G Special Michael Sutfin English Magic Player Rewards
Regrowth Sorcery 1G Special Dameon Willich English Judge Gift Program
Relic Seeker Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 1W Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Reliquary Tower Land Special Drew Baker English Friday Night Magic
Remand Instant 1U Special Hideaki Takamura English Friday Night Magic
Remove Soul Instant 1U Special Mike Dringenberg English Magic Player Rewards
Render Silent Instant WUU Special Kev Walker English Media Inserts
Resolute Archangel Creature — Angel 4/4 5WW Special Winona Nelson English Prerelease Events
Restoration Angel Creature — Angel 3/4 3W Special Wesley Burt English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Resurrection Sorcery 2WW Special Michael Komarck English Friday Night Magic
Retaliator Griffin Creature — Griffin 2/2 1WRG Special Jesper Ejsing English Media Inserts
Revenant Creature — Spirit */* 4B Special Terese Nielsen English Prerelease Events
Rewind Instant 2UU Special Dermot Power English Arena League
Reya Dawnbringer Legendary Creature — Angel 4/6 6WWW Special Matthew D. Wilson English Magic Game Day Cards
Rhox War Monk Creature — Rhino Monk 3/4 WUG Special Allen Williams English Friday Night Magic
Rift Bolt Sorcery 2R Special Daniel Ljunggren English Friday Night Magic
Riku of Two Reflections Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 2URG Special Izzy English Judge Gift Program
Rise from the Grave Sorcery 4B Special Thomas M. Baxa English WPN/Gateway
River Boa Creature — Snake 2/1 1G Special Steve White English Friday Night Magic
Roar of the Wurm Sorcery 6G Special Kev Walker English Friday Night Magic
Roast Sorcery 1R Special Zoltan Boros English Friday Night Magic
Robot Chicken Artifact Creature — Chicken Construct 2/2 4 Special Robot Chicken English Celebration Cards
Royal Assassin Creature — Human Assassin 1/1 1BB Special Tom Wänerstrand English Super Series
Rubblehulk Creature — Elemental */* 4RG Special Cliff Childs English Prerelease Events
Ruinous Path Sorcery 1BB Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Rukh Egg Creature — Bird 0/3 3R Special Mark Zug English Release Events
Ruthless Ripper Creature — Human Assassin 1/1 B Uncommon Clint Cearley English Ugin's Fate
Ryusei, the Falling Star Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit 5/5 5R Special Nottsuo English Prerelease Events
Sage of the Inward Eye Creature — Djinn Wizard 3/4 2WUR Special Chase Stone English Prerelease Events
Sage-Eye Avengers Creature — Djinn Monk 4/5 4UU Special Dan Scott English Prerelease Events
Sakura-Tribe Elder Creature — Snake Shaman 1/1 1G Special Ted Galaday English Friday Night Magic
Sanctum of Ugin Land Special James Paick English Prerelease Events
Sandsteppe Citadel Land Special John Avon English Media Inserts
Sandsteppe Mastodon Creature — Elephant 5/5 5GG Special Kev Walker English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Savage Lands Land Special John Avon English Friday Night Magic
Scab-Clan Berserker Creature — Human Berserker 2/2 1RR Special Dave Kendall English Prerelease Events
Scaleguard Sentinels Creature — Human Soldier 2/3 GG Special David Gaillet English Magic Game Day Cards
Scatter to the Winds Instant 1UU Special Raymond Swanland English Prerelease Events
Scavenging Ooze Creature — Ooze 2/2 1G Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Scent of Cinder Sorcery 1R Special Carl Critchlow English Media Inserts
Scourge of Fleets Creature — Kraken 6/6 5UU Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Scragnoth Creature — Beast 3/4 4G Special Jeff Laubenstein English Friday Night Magic
Scythe Leopard Creature — Cat 1/1 G Special Winona Nelson English Media Inserts
Seal of Cleansing Enchantment 1W Special Christopher Moeller English Friday Night Magic
Searing Blaze Instant RR Special Jaime Jones English Magic Player Rewards
Searing Spear Instant 1R Special Christopher Moeller English Friday Night Magic
Season's Beatings Sorcery RRRR Special Kev Walker English Happy Holidays
Seeker of the Way Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 1W Special Magali Villeneuve English Media Inserts
Selkie Hedge-Mage Creature — Merfolk Wizard 2/2 2{G/U} Special Brandon Kitkouski English WPN/Gateway
Serpentine Spike Sorcery 5RR Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Serra Angel Creature — Angel 4/4 3WW Special Douglas Shuler English WotC Online Store
Serra Avatar Creature — Avatar */* 4WWW Special Dermot Power English Super Series
Serra Avenger Creature — Angel 3/3 WW Special Scott M. Fisher English Champs
Serrated Arrows Artifact 4 Special John Avon English Friday Night Magic
Serum Visions Sorcery U Special Ben Thompson English Arena League
Sewers of Estark Instant 2BB Special Melissa Benson English Media Inserts
Shaman of the Great Hunt Creature — Orc Shaman 4/2 3R Special Ryan Alexander Lee English Prerelease Events
Shamanic Revelation Sorcery 3GG Special Cynthia Sheppard English Prerelease Events
Shambling Vent Land Special Jung Park English Prerelease Events
Shard Phoenix Creature — Phoenix 2/2 4R Special Ron Spencer English Super Series
Sheoldred, Whispering One Legendary Creature — Praetor 6/6 5BB Special Jason Felix English Prerelease Events
Shichifukujin Dragon Summon — Dragon 0/0 6RRR Special Christopher Rush English Celebration Cards
Shield of Kaldra Legendary Artifact — Equipment 4 Special Donato Giancola English Prerelease Events
Shipbreaker Kraken Creature — Kraken 6/6 4UU Special Svetlin Velinov English Prerelease Events
Shivan Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/5 4RR Special Donato Giancola English Release Events
Shock Instant R Special Randy Gallegos English Friday Night Magic
Show and Tell Sorcery 2U Special Zack Stella English Judge Gift Program
Shrapnel Blast Instant 1R Special Hideaki Takamura English Friday Night Magic
Shriekmaw Creature — Elemental 3/2 4B Special Steve Prescott English Release Events
Shrine of Burning Rage Artifact 2 Special Nils Hamm English WPN/Gateway
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods Land Special Daniel Ljunggren English Prerelease Events
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest Legendary Creature — Human Monk 3/2 2U Special David Gaillet English Prerelease Events
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant Legendary Creature — Naga Shaman 3/3 1UBG Special Karl Kopinski English Prerelease Events
Sidisi, Undead Vizier Legendary Creature — Zombie Naga 4/6 3BB Special Min Yum English Prerelease Events
Siege Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/5 5RR Special Steve Prescott English Prerelease Events
Siege Rhino Creature — Rhino 4/5 1WBG Special Volkan Baga English Prerelease Events
Sign in Blood Sorcery BB Special Alan Pollack English Magic Player Rewards
Signal Pest Artifact Creature — Pest 0/1 1 Special Chippy English WPN/Gateway
Silent Sentinel Creature — Archon 4/6 5WW Special Kev Walker English Prerelease Events
Silent Specter Creature — Specter 4/4 4BB Special Daren Bader English Prerelease Events
Silumgar Assassin Creature — Human Assassin 2/1 1B Special Yohann Schepacz English Prerelease Events
Silumgar's Command Instant 3UB Special Nils Hamm English Prerelease Events
Silumgar, the Drifting Death Legendary Creature — Dragon 3/7 4UB Special Steven Belledin English Prerelease Events
Silver Drake Creature — Drake 3/3 1WU Special Allan Pollack English Media Inserts
Silver Knight Creature — Human Knight 2/2 WW Special Eric Peterson English Friday Night Magic
Silverblade Paladin Creature — Human Knight 2/2 1WW Special Todd Lockwood English Media Inserts
Sin Collector Creature — Human Cleric 2/1 1WB Special Izzy English Friday Night Magic
Sinkhole Sorcery BB Special Dave Allsop English Judge Gift Program
Sire of Stagnation Creature — Eldrazi 5/7 4UB Special Tyler Jacobson English Prerelease Events
Skarrg Goliath Creature — Beast 9/9 6GG Special Karl Kopinski English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Skinrender Creature — Zombie 3/3 2BB Special Adrian Smith English WPN/Gateway
Skirk Marauder Creature — Goblin 2/1 1R Special Pete Venters English Arena League
Skittering Skirge Creature — Imp 3/2 BB Special Ron Spencer English Arena League
Skyknight Legionnaire Creature — Human Knight 2/2 1WR Special Jim Murray English Arena League
Slave of Bolas Sorcery 3{U/R}B Special Karl Kopinski English WPN/Gateway
Slice and Dice Sorcery 4RR Special Mark Brill English Friday Night Magic
Slith Firewalker Creature — Slith 1/1 RR Special Justin Sweet English Super Series
Smash to Smithereens Instant 1R Special Darek Zabrocki English Friday Night Magic
Smite the Monstrous Instant 3W Common Greg Staples English Ugin's Fate
Smoldering Marsh Land — Swamp Mountain Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Smother Instant 1B Special Carl Critchlow English Friday Night Magic
Smothering Abomination Creature — Eldrazi 4/3 2BB Special Aleksi Briclot English Prerelease Events
Snapcaster Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 1U Special Joseph Meehan English World Magic Cup Qualifiers
Snapping Drake Creature — Drake 3/2 3U Special Christopher Rush English Portal Demogame
Sneak Attack Enchantment 3R Special Tyler Jacobson English Judge Gift Program
Snow Mercy Snow Enchantment 2WW Special rk post English Happy Holidays
Sol Ring Artifact 1 Special Mark Tedin English Judge Gift Program
Soltari Priest Creature — Soltari Cleric 2/1 WW Special Janet Aulisio English Friday Night Magic
Soul Collector Creature — Vampire 3/4 3BB Special Matthew D. Wilson English Prerelease Events
Soul of Ravnica Creature — Avatar 6/6 4UU Special Lucas Graciano English Media Inserts
Soul of Zendikar Creature — Avatar 6/6 4GG Special Eytan Zana English Media Inserts
Soul Summons Sorcery 1W Common Johann Bodin English Ugin's Fate
Soulblade Djinn Creature — Djinn 4/3 3UU Special Viktor Titov English Prerelease Events
Soulfire Grand Master Creature — Human Monk 2/2 1W Special Johannes Voss English Prerelease Events
Soulflayer Creature — Demon 4/4 4BB Special Seb McKinnon English Prerelease Events
Sparksmith Creature — Goblin 1/1 1R Special Jim Nelson English Friday Night Magic
Spawn of Thraxes Creature — Dragon 5/5 5RR Special Jason Rainville English Prerelease Events
Spellstutter Sprite Creature — Faerie Wizard 1/1 1U Special Christopher Moeller English Friday Night Magic
Spike Feeder Creature — Spike 0/0 1GG Special Heather Hudson English Friday Night Magic
Spined Wurm Creature — Wurm 5/4 4G Special Keith Parkinson English Media Inserts
Spiritmonger Creature — Beast 6/6 3BG Special Kev Walker English Grand Prix
Splendid Genesis Sorcery GGGG Special Monique Thirifay English Celebration Cards
Sprouting Thrinax Creature — Lizard 3/3 BRG Special Jaime Jones English WPN/Gateway
Squadron Hawk Creature — Bird 1/1 1W Special Martina Pilcerova English Friday Night Magic
Squelching Leeches Creature — Leech */* 2BB Special Tomasz Jedruszek English Magic Game Day Cards
Staff of Nin Artifact 6 Special Brad Rigney English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Staggershock Instant 2R Special Raymond Swanland English WPN/Gateway
Standstill Enchantment 1U Special Matt Stewart English Media Inserts
Stasis Snare Enchantment 1WW Special Slawomir Maniak English Magic Game Day Cards
Staunch Defenders Creature — Human Soldier 3/4 3WW Special Mark Poole English Friday Night Magic
Stealer of Secrets Creature — Human Rogue 2/2 2U Special Michael C. Hayes English Media Inserts
Steel Hellkite Artifact Creature — Dragon 5/5 6 Special Jaime Jones English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Steward of Valeron Creature — Human Druid Knight 2/2 WG Special Greg Staples English Media Inserts
Stifle Instant U Special Eric Fortune English Judge Gift Program
Stocking Tiger Artifact Creature - Cat Construct 3/3 5 Special Terese Nielsen English Happy Holidays
Stoke the Flames Instant 2RR Special Mathias Kollros English Friday Night Magic
Stone Rain Sorcery 2R Special Daniel Gelon English Friday Night Magic
Stone-Tongue Basilisk Creature — Basilisk 4/5 4GGG Special Wayne England English Prerelease Events
Stoneforge Mystic Creature — Kor Artificer 1/2 1W Special Johannes Voss English Grand Prix
Storm Crow Creature — Bird 1/2 1U Special Una Fricker English Portal Demogame
Storm Entity Creature — Elemental 1/1 1R Special Lucio Parrillo English Release Events
Stormblood Berserker Creature — Human Berserker 1/1 1R Special Greg Staples English Magic Game Day Cards
Strangleroot Geist Creature — Spirit 2/1 GG Special Erica Yang English Magic Game Day Cards
Stratus Dancer Creature — Djinn Monk 2/1 1U Special Anastasia Ovchinnikova English Prerelease Events
Stroke of Genius Instant X2U Special Stephen Daniele English Judge Gift Program
Stupor Sorcery 2B Special Mike Kimble English Arena League
Sudden Shock Instant 1R Special Vance Kovacs English Release Events
Sultai Ascendacy Enchantment UBG Special Karl Kopinski English Clash Pack
Sultai Charm Instant UBG Special Ryan Yee English Media Inserts
Sultai Emissary Creature — Zombie Warrior 1/1 1B Common Mathias Kollros English Ugin's Fate
Sun Titan Creature — Giant 6/6 4WW Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Sunblast Angel Creature — Angel 4/5 4WW Special Jason Chan English Media Inserts
Sunken Hollow Land — Island Swamp Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Sunscorch Regent Creature — Dragon 4/3 3WW Special Matt Stewart English Prerelease Events
Supplant Form Instant 4UU Special Adam Paquette English Prerelease Events
Supreme Verdict Sorcery 1WWU Special John Avon English Media Inserts
Surgical Extraction Instant {BP} Special Greg Staples English Media Inserts
Surging Flame Instant 1R Special Ron Spencer English Arena League
Surrak Dragonclaw Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 6/6 2URG Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Surrak, the Hunt Caller Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 5/4 2GG Special Wesley Burt English Prerelease Events
Survival of the Fittest Enchantment 1G Special Shelly Wan English Judge Gift Program
Suspension Field Enchantment 1W Special Seb McKinnon English Friday Night Magic
Suture Priest Creature — Cleric 1/1 1W Special Igor Kieryluk English Magic Game Day Cards
Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Sword of Feast and Famine Artifact — Equipment 3 Special Chris Rahn English Judge Gift Program
Sword of Fire and Ice Artifact — Equipment 3 Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Sword of Kaldra Legendary Artifact — Equipment 4 Special Donato Giancola English Prerelease Events
Sword of Light and Shadow Artifact — Equipment 3 Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Swords to Plowshares Instant W Special Jeff A. Menges English Friday Night Magic
Sylvan Caryatid Creature — Plant 0/3 1G Special Lars Grant-West English Media Inserts
Sylvan Ranger Creature — Elf Scout 1/1 1G Special Ciruelo English WPN/Gateway
Syphon Mind Sorcery 3B Special Jeff Easley English WPN/Gateway
Talent of the Telepath Sorcery 2UU Special Peter Mohrbacher English Prerelease Events
Tasigur, the Golden Fang Legendary Creature — Human Shaman 4/5 5B Special Chris Rahn English Prerelease Events
Tectonic Edge Land Special Eytan Zana English Friday Night Magic
Teetering Peaks Land Special Kekai Kotaki English Friday Night Magic
Tempered Steel Enchantment 1WW Special jD English Magic Game Day Cards
Temple of Mystery Land Special Adam Paquette English Clash Pack
Temur Ascendancy Enchantment URG Special Jaime Jones English Prerelease Events
Temur War Shaman Creature — Human Shaman 4/5 4GG Special Raymond Swanland English Media Inserts
Tendrils of Agony Sorcery 2BB Special Volkan Baga English Friday Night Magic
Terastodon Creature — Elephant 9/9 6GG Special Lars Grant-West English Media Inserts
Terminate Instant BR Special Thomas M. Baxa English Magic Player Rewards
Terror Instant 1B Special Ron Spencer English Magic Player Rewards
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 1W Special Steve Argyle English World Magic Cup Qualifiers
Thawing Glaciers Land Special Jim Nelson English Judge Gift Program
Thirst for Knowledge Instant 2U Special Bud Cook English Friday Night Magic
Thopter Assembly Artifact Creature — Thopter 5/5 6 Special Volkan Baga English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Thopter Spy Network Enchantment 2UU Special Jung Park English Prerelease Events
Thousand Winds Creature — Elemental 5/6 4UU Special Raymond Swanland English Prerelease Events
Thran Quarry Land Special Michael Sutfin English Super Series
Thunderbreak Regent Creature — Dragon 4/4 2RR Special Ryan Pancoast English Prerelease Events
Tidehollow Sculler Artifact Creature — Zombie 2/2 WB Special Carl Critchlow English Friday Night Magic
Tidings Sorcery 3UU Special Michael Komarck English Magic Player Rewards
Time Warp Sorcery 3UU Special Pete Venters English Judge Gift Program
Tormented Hero Creature — Human Warrior 2/1 B Special Wesley Burt English Friday Night Magic
Tormented Soul Creature — Spirit 1/1 B Special John Stanko English WPN/Gateway
Tormod's Crypt Artifact 0 Special Lars Grant-West English Friday Night Magic
Torrent Elemental Creature — Elemental 3/5 4U Special James Paick English Prerelease Events
Tovolar's Magehunter Creature — Werewolf 5/5 Special Anthony Palumbo English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Tradewind Rider Creature — Spirit 1/4 3U Special John Matson English Judge Gift Program
Tragic Arrogance Sorcery 3WW Special Winona Nelson English Prerelease Events
Trail of Mystery Enchantment 1G Special Raymond Swanland English Prerelease Events
Trap Essence Instant URG Special Raymond Swanland English Prerelease Events
Treasure Hunt Sorcery 1U Special Steve Prescott English Magic Player Rewards
Treasure Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 2U Special Greg Staples English Magic Game Day Cards
Treasury Thrull Creature — Thrull 4/4 4WB Special Lucas Graciano English Prerelease Events
Treetop Village Land Special Rob Alexander English Summer of Magic
Treva, the Renewer Legendary Creature — Dragon 6/6 3WUG Special Jean-Sébastien Rossbach English Pro Tour
Tromokratis Legendary Creature — Kraken 8/8 5UU Special Jaime Jones English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Trostani's Summoner Creature — Elf Shaman 1/1 5WG Special Nils Hamm English Magic Game Day Cards
Turnabout Instant 2UU Special Dan Scott English Media Inserts
Two-Headed Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 4RR Special Sam Wood English Super Series
Tyrant of Valakut Creature — Dragon 5/4 5RR Special Steven Belledin English Media Inserts
Ugin's Construct Artifact Creature — Construct 4/5 4 Uncommon Peter Mohrbacher English Ugin's Fate
Ugin's Insight Sorcery 3UU Special Tyler Jacobson English Prerelease Events
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Planeswalker — Ugin (Loyalty: 7) 8 Mythic Rare Chris Rahn English Ugin's Fate
Uktabi Orangutan Creature — Ape 2/2 2G Special Una Fricker English Arena League
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger Legendary Creature — Eldrazi 10/10 10 Special Michael Komarck English Prerelease Events
Ultimate Price Instant 1B Special Scott Murphy English Friday Night Magic
Umezawa's Jitte Legendary Artifact — Equipment 2 Special Svetlin Velinov English Grand Prix
Undergrowth Champion Creature — Elemental 2/2 1GG Special Tyler Jacobson English Prerelease Events
Underworld Dreams Enchantment BBB Special Julie Baroh English Two-Headed Giant Tournament
Unmake Instant {W/B}{W/B}{W/B} Special Chris Rahn English Magic Player Rewards
Urza's Factory Land — Urza's Special Mark Tedin English Champs
Utter End Instant 2WB Special Mark Winters English Prerelease Events
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle Land Special James Paick English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Valorous Stance Instant 1W Special Victor Adame Minguez English Media Inserts
Vampire Nighthawk Creature — Vampire Shaman 2/3 1BB Special Karl Kopinski English WPN/Gateway
Vampire Nocturnus Creature — Vampire 3/3 1BBB Special Andrew Robinson English Prerelease Events
Vampiric Tutor Instant B Special Gary Leach English Judge Gift Program
Vault Skirge Artifact Creature — Imp 1/1 1{BP} Special Lars Grant-West English WPN/Gateway
Vendilion Clique Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard 3/1 1UU Special Jesper Ejsing English Judge Gift Program
Vengevine Creature — Elemental 4/3 2GG Special Trevor Claxton English World Magic Cup Qualifiers
Veteran Warleader Creature — Human Soldier Ally */* 1WG Special Josu Hernaiz English Prerelease Events
Vexing Shusher Creature — Goblin Shaman 2/2 {R/G}{R/G} Special Cyril Van Der Haegen English Magic: The Gathering Launch Parties
Villainous Wealth Sorcery XUBG Special Erica Yang English Prerelease Events
Vindicate Sorcery 1WB Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Void Winnower Creature — Eldrazi 11/9 9 Special Chase Stone English Prerelease Events
Voidmage Husher Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 3U Special Ryan Pancoast English Media Inserts
Voidmage Prodigy Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 UU Special Christopher Moeller English Magic Player Rewards
Voidslime Instant UUG Special Jim Murray English Champs
Volcanic Fallout Instant 1RR Special Jim Pavelec English Magic Player Rewards
Volcanic Geyser Instant XRR Special David O'Connor English Friday Night Magic
Volcanic Hammer Sorcery 1R Special Christopher Rush English Super Series
Volcanic Vision Sorcery 5RR Special Noah Bradley English Prerelease Events
Vryn Wingmare Creature — Pegasus 2/1 2W Special Seb McKinnon English Prerelease Events
Wall of Blossoms Creature — Plant Wall 0/4 1G Special Heather Hudson English Friday Night Magic
Wall of Omens Creature — Wall 0/4 1W Special Howard Lyon English Friday Night Magic
Wall of Roots Creature — Plant Wall 0/5 1G Special Matt Stewart English Friday Night Magic
Warden of the First Tree Creature — Human 1/1 G Special Ryan Alexander Lee English Prerelease Events
Warleader's Helix Instant 2WR Special Wesley Burt English Friday Night Magic
Warmonger Creature — Minotaur Monger 3/3 3R Special Heather Hudson English Media Inserts
Wash Out Sorcery 3U Special Volkan Baga English Media Inserts
Wasteland Land Special Una Fricker English Magic Player Rewards
Wasteland Strangler Creature — Eldrazi Processor 3/2 2B Special Jack Wang English Prerelease Events
Watcher of the Roost Creature — Bird Soldier 2/1 2W Uncommon Jack Wang English Ugin's Fate
Watchwolf Creature — Wolf 3/3 WG Special Dave Kendall English Friday Night Magic
Wee Dragonauts Creature — Faerie Wizard 1/3 1UR Special Greg Staples English Arena League
Wheel of Fortune Sorcery 2R Special John Matson English Judge Gift Program
Whip of Erebos Legendary Enchantment Artifact 2BB Special Marco Nelor English Clash Pack
Whipcorder Creature — Human Soldier Rebel 2/2 WW Special Ron Spencer English Friday Night Magic
Whirling Dervish Creature — Human Monk 1/1 GG Special Alex Horley-Orlandelli English Super Series
White Knight Creature — Human Knight 2/2 WW Special Daniel Gelon English Friday Night Magic

next 1000 cards [ 1-1000 ] [ 1001-1058 ] 1058 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.