[ 1-146 ] 146 cards

Card name Type (Oracle) Mana Rarity Artist Edition
1996 World Champion Summon — Legend */* WUBRG Special Christopher Rush English Celebration Cards
Albino Troll Creature — Troll 3/3 1G Special Paolo Parente English Friday Night Magic
Arc Lightning Sorcery 2R Special Andrew Goldhawk English Arena League
Arena Land Special Rob Alexander English Media Inserts
Argothian Enchantress Creature — Human Druid 0/1 1G Special Daren Bader English Judge Gift Program
Armored Pegasus Creature — Pegasus 1/2 1W Special Andrew Robinson English Portal Demogame
Aura of Silence Enchantment 1WW Special D. Alexander Gregory English Friday Night Magic
Avatar of Hope Creature — Avatar 4/9 6WW Special rk post English Prerelease Events
Balduvian Horde Creature — Human Barbarian 5/5 2RR Special Brian Snõddy English Worlds
Ball Lightning Creature — Elemental 6/1 RRR Special Quinton Hoover English Judge Gift Program
Beast of Burden Artifact Creature — Golem */* 6 Special Ron Spears English Prerelease Events
Black Knight Creature — Human Knight 2/2 BB Special Jeff A. Menges English Friday Night Magic
Blue Elemental Blast Instant U Special Richard Thomas English Media Inserts
Bottle Gnomes Artifact Creature — Gnome 1/3 3 Special Kaja Foglio English Friday Night Magic
Bull Hippo Creature — Hippo 3/3 3G Special Roger Raupp English Portal Demogame
Capsize Instant 1UU Special Tom Wänerstrand English Friday Night Magic
Carnophage Creature — Zombie 2/2 B Special Pete Venters English Friday Night Magic
Chill Enchantment 1U Special Greg Simanson English Arena League
City of Brass Land Special Mark Tedin English Super Series
Cloud Pirates Creature — Human Pirate 1/1 U Special Phil Foglio English Portal Demogame
Counterspell Instant UU Special Dom! English Judge Gift Program
Creeping Mold Sorcery 2GG Special Dave Seeley English Arena League
Crusade Enchantment WW Special Mark Poole English Super Series
Crystalline Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 WU Special L. A. Williams English Friday Night Magic
Dauthi Slayer Creature — Dauthi Soldier 2/2 BB Special Dermot Power English Arena League
Diabolic Edict Instant 1B Special Ron Spencer English Arena League
Dirtcowl Wurm Creature — Wurm 3/4 4G Special Dan Frazier English Prerelease Events
Disenchant Instant 1W Special Kevin McCann English Arena League
Dismiss Instant 2UU Special Donato Giancola English Arena League
Dissipate Instant 1UU Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Friday Night Magic
Drain Life Sorcery X1B Special Douglas Shuler English Friday Night Magic
Duress Sorcery B Special Lawrence Snelly English Arena League
Elvish Aberration Creature — Elf Mutant 4/5 5G Special Matt Cavotta English Arena League
Elvish Lyrist Creature — Elf 1/1 G Special Rebecca Guay English Super Series
Empyrial Armor Enchantment — Aura 1WW Special D. Alexander Gregory English Arena League
Enlightened Tutor Instant W Special Dan Frazier English Arena League
False Prophet Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 2WW Special Eric Peterson English Prerelease Events
Feral Shadow Creature — Nightstalker 2/1 2B Special Colin MacNeil English Portal Demogame
Feral Throwback Creature — Beast 3/3 4GG Special Carl Critchlow English Prerelease Events
Fireball Sorcery XR Special Jock English Arena League
Fireblast Instant 4RR Special Michael Danza English Friday Night Magic
Fireslinger Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 1R Special Jeff Reitz English Friday Night Magic
Fling Instant 1R Special Paolo Parente English Arena League
Forbid Instant 1UU Special Scott Kirschner English Friday Night Magic
Forest Basic Land — Forest Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Fraternal Exaltation Sorcery UUUU Special Susan Garfield English Celebration Cards
Fungal Shambler Creature — Fungus Beast 6/4 4UBG Special Jim Nelson English Prerelease Events
Gaea's Blessing Sorcery 1G Special Rebecca Guay English Arena League
Gaea's Cradle Legendary Land Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Giant Badger Creature — Badger 2/2 1GG Special Liz Danforth English Media Inserts
Giant Growth Instant G Special Sandra Everingham English Friday Night Magic
Glory Creature — Incarnation 3/3 3WW Special Donato Giancola English Prerelease Events
Goblin Bombardment Enchantment 1R Special Brian Snoddy English Friday Night Magic
Hammer of Bogardan Sorcery 1RR Special Ron Spencer English Judge Gift Program
Impulse Instant 1U Special Bryan Talbot English Friday Night Magic
Incinerate Instant 1R Special Jock English Legend Membership
Intuition Instant 2U Special April Lee English Judge Gift Program
Island Basic Land — Island Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Jackal Pup Creature — Jackal 2/1 R Special Susan Van Camp English Friday Night Magic
Karn, Silver Golem Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem 4/4 5 Special Mark Zug English Arena League
Laquatus's Champion Creature — Nightmare Horror 6/3 4BB Special Greg Staples English Prerelease Events
Lightning Bolt Instant R Special Christopher Rush English Judge Gift Program
Lightning Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 2RR Special Ron Spencer English Prerelease Events
Lightning Hounds Creature — Hound 3/2 2RR Special Andrew Robinson English Media Inserts
Living Death Sorcery 3BB Special Charles Gillespie English Judge Gift Program
Llanowar Elves Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 G Special Anson Maddocks English Friday Night Magic
Longbow Archer Creature — Human Soldier Archer 2/2 WW Special Eric Peterson English Friday Night Magic
Lord of Atlantis Creature — Merfolk 2/2 UU Special Melissa A. Benson English Super Series
Lu Bu, Master-at-Arms Legendary Creature — Human Soldier Warrior 4/3 5R Special Gao Jianzhang English Prerelease Events
Man-o'-War Creature — Jellyfish 2/2 2U Special John J. Muth English Arena League
Mana Crypt Artifact 0 Special Mark Tedin English Media Inserts
Mana Leak Instant 1U Special Christopher Rush English Arena League
Memory Lapse Instant 1U Special Mark Tedin English Judge Gift Program
Mind Warp Sorcery X3B Special Liz Danforth English Friday Night Magic
Mogg Fanatic Creature — Goblin 1/1 R Special Brom English Friday Night Magic
Monstrous Hound Creature — Hound 4/4 3R Special Dermot Power English Prerelease Events
Mountain Basic Land — Mountain Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Muscle Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 1G Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Friday Night Magic
Nalathni Dragon Creature — Dragon 1/1 2RR Special Michael Whelan English Dragon Con
Noble Hierarch Creature — Human Druid 0/1 G Special Mark Zug English Judge Gift Program
Oath of Druids Enchantment 1G Special Daren Bader English Judge Gift Program
Ophidian Creature — Snake 1/3 2U Special Cliff Nielsen English Friday Night Magic
Overtaker Creature — Merfolk Spellshaper 1/1 1U Special Clyde Caldwell English Prerelease Events
Phyrexian Rager Creature — Horror 2/2 2B Special Mark Tedin English Media Inserts
Pillage Sorcery 1RR Special Richard Kane Ferguson English Arena League
Plains Basic Land — Plains Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Pouncing Jaguar Creature — Cat 2/2 G Special Daren Bader English Arena League
Priest of Titania Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 1G Special Rebecca Guay English Friday Night Magic
Prodigal Sorcerer Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 2U Special Douglas Shuler English Friday Night Magic
Proposal Sorcery WWWW Special Quinton Hoover English Celebration Cards
Questing Phelddagrif Creature — Phelddagrif 4/4 1WUG Special Matt Cavotta English Prerelease Events
Quirion Ranger Creature — Elf 1/1 G Special Tom Kyffin English Friday Night Magic
Raging Kavu Creature — Kavu 3/1 1RG Special Arnie Swekel English Prerelease Events
Rathi Assassin Creature — Zombie Mercenary Assassin 2/2 2BB Special Dana Knutson English Prerelease Events
Revenant Creature — Spirit */* 4B Special Terese Nielsen English Prerelease Events
Rewind Instant 2UU Special Dermot Power English Arena League
River Boa Creature — Snake 2/1 1G Special Steve White English Friday Night Magic
Scent of Cinder Sorcery 1R Special Carl Critchlow English Media Inserts
Scragnoth Creature — Beast 3/4 4G Special Jeff Laubenstein English Friday Night Magic
Serra Angel Creature — Angel 4/4 3WW Special Douglas Shuler English WotC Online Store
Serra Avatar Creature — Avatar */* 4WWW Special Dermot Power English Super Series
Sewers of Estark Instant 2BB Special Melissa Benson English Media Inserts
Shichifukujin Dragon Summon — Dragon 0/0 6RRR Special Christopher Rush English Celebration Cards
Shock Instant R Special Randy Gallegos English Friday Night Magic
Silent Specter Creature — Specter 4/4 4BB Special Daren Bader English Prerelease Events
Silver Drake Creature — Drake 3/3 1WU Special Allan Pollack English Media Inserts
Skirk Marauder Creature — Goblin 2/1 1R Special Pete Venters English Arena League
Skittering Skirge Creature — Imp 3/2 BB Special Ron Spencer English Arena League
Snapping Drake Creature — Drake 3/2 3U Special Christopher Rush English Portal Demogame
Soltari Priest Creature — Soltari Cleric 2/1 WW Special Janet Aulisio English Friday Night Magic
Soul Collector Creature — Vampire 3/4 3BB Special Matthew D. Wilson English Prerelease Events
Spike Feeder Creature — Spike 0/0 1GG Special Heather Hudson English Friday Night Magic
Spined Wurm Creature — Wurm 5/4 4G Special Keith Parkinson English Media Inserts
Splendid Genesis Sorcery GGGG Special Monique Thirifay English Celebration Cards
Staunch Defenders Creature — Human Soldier 3/4 3WW Special Mark Poole English Friday Night Magic
Stone Rain Sorcery 2R Special Daniel Gelon English Friday Night Magic
Stone-Tongue Basilisk Creature — Basilisk 4/5 4GGG Special Wayne England English Prerelease Events
Storm Crow Creature — Bird 1/2 1U Special Una Fricker English Portal Demogame
Stroke of Genius Instant X2U Special Stephen Daniele English Judge Gift Program
Stupor Sorcery 2B Special Mike Kimble English Arena League
Swamp Basic Land — Swamp Special Tony Roberts English Arena League
Swords to Plowshares Instant W Special Jeff A. Menges English Friday Night Magic
Terror Instant 1B Special Ron Spencer English Friday Night Magic
Thran Quarry Land Special Michael Sutfin English Super Series
Tradewind Rider Creature — Spirit 1/4 3U Special John Matson English Judge Gift Program
Uktabi Orangutan Creature — Ape 2/2 2G Special Una Fricker English Arena League
Vampiric Tutor Instant B Special Gary Leach English Judge Gift Program
Voidmage Prodigy Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 UU Special Christopher Moeller English Magic Player Rewards
Volcanic Geyser Instant XRR Special David O'Connor English Friday Night Magic
Volcanic Hammer Sorcery 1R Special Christopher Rush English Super Series
Wall of Blossoms Creature — Plant Wall 0/4 1G Special Heather Hudson English Friday Night Magic
Warmonger Creature — Minotaur Monger 3/3 3R Special Heather Hudson English Media Inserts
Wasteland Land Special Una Fricker English Magic Player Rewards
White Knight Creature — Human Knight 2/2 WW Special Daniel Gelon English Friday Night Magic
Windseeker Centaur Creature — Centaur 2/2 1RR Special Anson Maddocks English Media Inserts
Jamuraalöwe Creature — Cat 3/1 2W Special Stuart Griffin German Media Inserts
茨の精霊 Creature — Elemental 7/7 5GG Special rk post Japanese Media Inserts
クロヴの吸血鬼 Creature — Vampire 3/3 3BB Special Quinton Hoover Japanese Hobby Japan Commemorative Cards
ゴブリンの突然変異 Creature — Goblin Mutant 5/3 2RR Special Daniel Gelon Japanese Hobby Japan Commemorative Cards
シヴ山のドラゴン Creature — Dragon 5/5 4RR Special Donato Giancola Japanese Media Inserts
大天使 Creature — Angel 5/5 5WW Special Donato Giancola Japanese Media Inserts
力のうねり Instant RG Special Ruth Thompson Japanese Hobby Japan Commemorative Cards
パララクスの狂気 Enchantment — Aura 1B Special Eric Peterson Japanese Media Inserts
ヤヴィマヤの蟻 Creature — Insect 5/1 2GG Special Pat Morrissey Japanese Hobby Japan Commemorative Cards
隆盛なるエヴィンカー Legendary Creature — Vampire 3/3 4BB Special Mark Zug Japanese Media Inserts
イーサンの影 Legendary Creature — Shade Knight 5/5 3BBB Special Christopher Rush Japanese Hobby Japan Commemorative Cards

[ 1-146 ] 146 cards


The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.