Stromkirk Captain Commander 2017 Terminate

Teneb, the Harvester Teneb, the Harvester English

Legendary Creature — Dragon 6/6, 3WBG (6)


Whenever Teneb, the Harvester deals combat damage to a player, you may pay {2}{B}. If you do, put target creature card from a graveyard onto the battlefield under your control.

Illus. Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai

Gatherer Card Rulings?, Legality?

  • 2/1/2007: You choose the target when the ability is put on the stack, and you choose whether to pay when it resolves.
#198 (Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai)

English Commander 2017 (Rare)
English Commander (Rare)
English Planar Chaos (Rare)

German Teneb der Schnitter
French Teneb, le moissonneur
Italian Teneb, il Mietitore
Spanish Téneb, el cosechador
Portuguese Teneb, o Ceifador
Japanese 収穫するものテネブ
Simplified Chinese 拾殇龙王天涅
Russian Тенеб, Жнец

all prints in all languages

Rules Questions / Links
View All Prices for Teneb, the Harvester
View Decks with Teneb, the Harvester
Crystal Keep Rulings Summaries
Cranial Insertion (MTG Salvation)

MOTL Price Lists
Non-Foil · Foil · MTGO

Print Proxies:
[ +1 ] [ +2 ] [ +3 ] [ +4 ] · View · Clear

HTML link to this card:

BBCode link to this card:

The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.