Truce Homelands Clockwork Gnomes

Apocalypse Chime Apocalypse Chime English

Artifact, 2 (2)

{2}, {T}, Sacrifice Apocalypse Chime: Destroy all nontoken permanents with a name originally printed in the Homelands expansion. They can't be regenerated.

"One day, or another, perhaps I shall ring my pretty chime . . . loudly, so that all may hear."
—Grandmother Sengir

Illus. Mark Poole

Gatherer Card Rulings?, Legality?

#126 (Mark Poole)

English Homelands (Rare (U1))

German Glocke der Apokalypse
French Carillon de l'apocalypse
Italian Campanello dell'Apocalisse
Spanish Campana del Apolcalipsis
Portuguese Carrilhão do Apocalipse

all prints in all languages

Rules Questions / Links
View All Prices for Apocalypse Chime
View Decks with Apocalypse Chime
Crystal Keep Rulings Summaries
Cranial Insertion (MTG Salvation)

MOTL Price Lists
Non-Foil · Foil · MTGO

Print Proxies:
[ +1 ] [ +2 ] [ +3 ] [ +4 ] · View · Clear

HTML link to this card:

BBCode link to this card:

The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.