Senteur de sang Hachette Encyclopedia Inserts Couronne de vigueur

Flammes enveloppantes Flammes enveloppantes French

(Missing!), R (1)



Engulfing Flames deals 1 damage to target creature. It can't be regenerated this turn.

Flashback {3}{R} (You may cast this card from your graveyard for its flashback cost. Then exile it.)

Illus. Marc Fishman

Gatherer Card Rulings?, Legality?


Salvat (Issue 16, Slivers)

#185 (Marc Fishman)

French Hachette Encyclopedia Inserts (Uncommon)
French Odyssée (Uncommon)

English Engulfing Flames
German Einkesselnde Flammen
Italian Fiamme Avvolgenti
Spanish Flamas absorbentes
Portuguese Chamas Tragadoras

all prints in all languages

Rules Questions / Links
View All Prices for Flammes enveloppantes
View Decks with Flammes enveloppantes
Crystal Keep Rulings Summaries
Cranial Insertion (MTG Salvation)

MOTL Price Lists
Non-Foil · Foil · MTGO

Print Proxies:
[ +1 ] [ +2 ] [ +3 ] [ +4 ] · View · Clear

HTML link to this card:

BBCode link to this card:

The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast.
This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.